Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

WRITING ON STONE 2015 CALL BACK

The committee has taken into consideration all other sanctioned rodeos and events on this weekend, if you have been double scheduled please email the office at office@chinookrodeoassociaiton.com by 9am Monday July 27 and let us know where you are conflicted at and what performance or slack you need to be scheduled in, to avoid any turn outs.  If you have been missed in the draw please email the office by 9am Monday July 27, with your event, buddy group, and preferences.  

Thank you to the Writing On Stone Rodeo Volunteers for having flexibility in scheduling and putting on your 50th Annual rodeo.

Order of Events:

Sunday Aug 2, 5pm:  Bareback, Novice Riding, Calf Roping, Steer Riding, Steer Wrestling, Junior Bulls, Breakaway Roping, Saddle Bronc, Intermission, Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Bull Riding, Team Roping, Bull Riding

Monday, Aug 3, 1pm: Bareback, Novice Riding, Steer Riding, Calf Roping, Steer Riding, Steer Wrestling, Breakaway Roping, Junior Bulls, Team Roping, Saddle Bronc, Sheep Riding, Intermission, Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Saddle Bronc, Wild Pony Race, Bull Riding, Team Roping, Bull Riding

Monday Aug 3, 9am Slack: Ladies Barrel Racing, Junior Barrel Racing, Lil Rascals, Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping

2

TEAM ROPING

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 EGAN-FRANCIS-BOW ISLAND
WUDRICH-SUE-BOW ISLAND
2 MILLER-RYAN-DALEMEAD
GRASLEY-DEREK
3 HOUGEN-TRAVIS-FOREMOST
CLARK-JARED-FOREMOST
4 GUEST-TODD-GRANUM
GUEST-COLTON-GRANUM
5 HUMMEL-DUSTIN-OKOTOKS
CHRISTMAN-BRAD-OKOTOKS
6 BRICE-SHOAT-PARRY
OSTRANDER-AJ-SWIFT CURRENT
7 MERRIL-KESTON-HILLSPRING
HILL-KADE-RAYMOND
8 SHEARER-JENA-COUTTS
MINUE-ARLAN-LONGVIEW
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 MCCANNELL-KEVIN-CARIEVELE
KMITA-TYLER-WEYBURN
2 SWITZER-BEN-HAZENMORE
SWITZER-CHANSE-HAZENMORE
3 CLAYPOOL-MORGAN
SCHMIDT-COLE
4 MCLEOD-TEE-WALDECK
MCLEOD-TYCE-WALDECK
5 NEWTON-BLAKE-DEL BONITA
WUDRICH-TAYLOR-BOW ISLAND
6 SIGFUSSON-SCOTT-DAVIDSON
KLOVANSKY-KAL-QUAPPELLE
7 ODONNELL-DUSTIN-LETHBRIDGE
ODONNELL-CODY-LETHBRIDGE
8 HUGHSON-GARRET-FOREMOST
THOMPSON-BEN-FOREMOST
9 POWELSON-MIKE-MAGRATH
SIEMENS-SCOTT-TABER
10 MCLEOD-TUFTIN-WALDECK
MCLEOD-SCOTT-WALDECK
11 LITTLE MUSTACHE-OTYS-BROCKET
PLAIN EAGLE-JESSE-BROCKET
12 DOENZ-JACE-MILK RIVER
GAGNON-BLAKE-LETHBRIDGE
13 HULBURT-TY-FORT MACLEOD
CALDWELL-ABE-STIRLING
14 BRODERSON-TREY-VAUXHALL
BRODERSON-BRUCE-VAUXHALL
15 KELLETT-TRAVIS-ENCHANT
BROST-MALCOLM-ROSEMARY
16 MOEBIS-TREVOR-TABER
ANDERSON-HARVEY-TABER
17 WILLIAMS-CODY-HIGH RIVER
SMITH-MIKE-RAYMOND
18 HOLLYWOOD-COLIN-FOREMOST
DOLGOPOL-SHANE-IRVINE
19 ROULEAU-ED-FORT MACLOED
ANDERSON-CLINT-LETHBRIDGE
20 HUGHSON-VANE-FOREMOST
WILLIAMS-CHEYNE-STIRLING
21 HUGHSON-CLARK-FOREMOST
HIRSCHE-BRETT-FOREMOST
22 BROWN-OWEN-FOREMOST
ODONNELL-JEFF-DEL BONITA
23 ELLIS-MARK-SONNINGDALE
ELLIS-TY-SONNINGDALE
MON AUG 3 9AM SLK
1 PEROZAK-MACE-FORT MACLOED
PANCOAST-JARED-MEDICINE HAT
2 SHINER-JD-HIGH RIVER
PEROZAK-GUY-FORT MACLOED
3 PANCOAST-JORDAN-MEDICINE HAT
CREASY-KELLEY-MEDICINE HAT
4 KRAFT-JUSTIN-MEDICINE HAT
STUBER-DARWIN-RED CLIFF
5 GROVES-AARON-CZAR
GROVES-LOGAN-CZAR
6 HAIG-ROB-MEDICINE HAT
BROST-BLAINE-IRVINE
7 DRAPER-MARLON-STIRLING
MCDONALD-COLTER-CARSTAIRS
8 HAYES-RILEY-VAL MARIE
HARDEN-JEREMY-BIG VALLEY
9 PALICHUK-LANE-SEVEN PERSONS
WIGEMYR-DENTON-BROOKS
10 DUBEAU-JUSTIN-RED CLIFF
JONES-TANNER-MAPLE CREEK
11 HAYES-WYATT-VAL MARIE
WILLIAMSON-SHAWN-MANKOTA
12 NICKOLSON-TRACE-TABER
TURCATO-LYNN-TABER
13 HEGGIE-JEFF-CARDSTON
HEGGIE-JUSTIN-CARDSTON
14 MCKENZIE-JON-WARNER
STORY-GARRETT
15 KRAFT-DALTON-MEDICINE HAT
SCHRIENER-CLINT-MEDICINE HAT
16 STUBER-WYATT-RED CLIFF
STUBER-AUSTIN-RED CLIFF

BAREBACK

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 ISABELLE-PASCAL-CROSSFIELD S440 CHIN CHIN
2 KAST-FRANK-GRASSY LAKE U35 CHEADLE YOU
3 LINK-LANE-MAPLE CREEK R134 GEE CHEA
4 ISABELLE-ERIK-CROSSFIELD V142 BLUE WINGS
5 STEVENSON-CARSON-STRATHMORE U282 STAR
RR-U19 BAR NO MONEY
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 GARLICK-NATHAN-CROSSFIELD COMANCHE BAY
2 LANNIN-JESSIE-CROSSFIELD VERNON NIGHTMARE
RR-U35 CHEADLE YOU

SADDLE BRONC

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 KORNFELD-KLINT-VAL MARIE T214 MICRO BLUE
2 UDAL-SHELTON-MAPLE CREEK V40 I SEE LITTLE
3 DOENZ-JACE-MILK RIVER P280 BONNET
4 FRANCIS-JACK-BINSS V16 MELLOW MOON
5 BIG THROAT-MILO U242 RED SILVER
RR-0224 BLACK MAJIC
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 OREILLY-BEN-NANTON P280 BONNET
2 TENNANT-JEREMY-PROVOST T214 MICRO BLUE
3 POTVIN-ANTHONY-AUSTIN U19 BAR NO MONEY
4 MARR-WACEY-TWIN BUTTE REZ 14 6
5 HEMART-LOUIS-CROSSFIELD V40 I SEE LITTLE
6 HEMART-ADRIENA-CROSSFIELD 0224 BLACK MAJIC
7 ASHBACHER-KOLE-ARROWWOOD EAGLE BAY
8 HUSTON-RICHARD-WAINWRIGHT U242 RED SILVER
9 BOHMER-CHANCE-HILLCREST SLEEPIN THUNDER
10 WATT-KIEFER-KINDERSLEY R235 LITTLE BO PEEP
 RR-V142 I BLUE WING, V16 MELLOW MOON

BULL RIDING

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 GLENN-DUSTY-SPRUCE VIEW  111 ENVY
2 BRAYBROK-ROY-SUNDRE Y50 HAWAII FIVE 0
3 HUDSON-JEFF-TABER 101 RATTLESNAKE SHAKE
4 DELARUE-RONNIE-WHITEWOOD 962 REGISTRY
5 COOPER-BHRAIR-CAROLINE 900 COOL N BREEZY
6 TWIGG-COREY-KAINAI 213 SKID MARK
7 ISABELLE-ERIK-CROSSFIELD A1 DILLY
8 DREW-KAINE-AUSTRALIA 844 CRIMINAL MINDS
9 CLARK-SHAWN-CARSTAIRS  K1 ASH
10 IRONSIDE-EDDIE-AUSTRALIA 010 HELLS BIBLE
11 MADISON-STEVE-CARMAN 8 GENESIS
12 IRWIN-BRODY-HIGH RIVER  155 LATE FOR DINNER
13 KURTZWEG-COLTON-FOREMOST 111 KICKSTART MY HEART
14 SODERBURG-CHASE-ENCHANT 62 FUNNY BUSINESS
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 BOCK-QUINTON-MAPLE CREEK 111 ENVY
2 ZUR-COOPER-LUNDBRECK 962 REGISTRY
3 ELLIS-TY-SONNINGDALE 62 FUNNY BUSINESS
4 KUBIK-ZANE-SCANDIA A1 DILLY
5 QUIRING-AUSTIN-STRATHMORE 844 CRIMINAL MINDS
6 SYMINGTON-BRIAN-ASQUITH K1 ASH
7 RODRIGUEZ-ARMANDO-MEXICO Y06 SCREWED UP
8 LAPLANTE-LANE-NORTHBATTLE FORD  8 GENESIS
9 LAUGHLIN-WYATT-GLIECHEN 900 COOL N BREEZY
10 PITTMAN-JESSIE-MILK RIVER 155 LATE FOR DINNER
11 GARRETT-LUCAS 062 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS
 RR-720 BAD MOTOR SCOOTER, 010 HELLS BIBLE

STEER WRESTLING

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 PORTER-DEVON
2 MINUE-ARLAN-LONGVIEW
3 SANDILANDS-DAVID-ESTERHAZY
4 TOBER-DAN-OXBOW
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 LITTLE MUSTACHE-OTYS-BROCKET
2 BOHMER-CHANCE-HILLCREST
3 DRAKE-GARRETT-BLAIRMORE
4 PETTYJOHN-TY-PINE RIVER
5 SIGFUSSON-SCOTT-DAVIDSON
6 LOEPPKY-TJ-CENTRAL BUTTE
7 POTVIN-ANTHONY-AUSTIN
8 KURTZ-JUSTIN-COALDALE
9 SAGRAFENA-NEIL-COLEMAN
10 HULBURT-TY-FORT MACLEOD
11 NEWTON-BLAKE-DEL BONITA
12 LONSBERRY-SHAWN
13 KLOVANSKY-KAL-QUAPPELLE
MON AUG 3 9AM SLK
1 HAYES-RILEY-VAL MARIE
2 NICKOLSON-TRACE-TABER
3 HEGGIE-JEFF-CARDSTON
4 COWIE-JESS-FOREMOST
5 STORY-GARRET
6 HARDEN-JEREMY-BIG VALLEY
.

CALF ROPING

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 FOLK-KEVIN-SWIFT CURRENT
2 ALVES-ALEX-CLUNY
3 NELSON-TREVOR-MAGRATH
4 PORTER-DEVON
5 MILLER-RYAN-DALEMEAD
6 GETZ-TYLER-LUCKY LAKE
7 FITZPATRICK-CRAIG-OKOTOKS
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 DYCK-STRAN-MEDICINE HAT
2 MCLEOD-TYCE-WALDECK
3 SIGFUSSON-SCOTT-DAVIDSON
4 RADKE-CLINT-MARY FIELD
5 LITTLE MUSTACHE-OTYS-BROCKET
6 WRIGHT-TYSON-LETHBRIDGE
7 GAGNON-BLAKE-LETHBRIDGE
8 BARNSON-CLAY-RAYMOND
9 HUGHSON-CLARK-FOREMOST
10 SMITH-LAYNE-OAK LAKE
11 MOEBIS-TREVOR-TABER
12 MCLEOD-TUFTIN-WALDECK
13 HEATON-DAVE-STRATHMORE
MON AUG 3 9AM SLK
1 WALLBURGER-ROSS-WOOD MOUNTAIN
2 MARCENKO-GEORGE-ROCK GLEN
3 PATTERSON-COLE-KANSAS
4 CREASY-KELLEY-MEDICINE HAT
5 HARDEN-JEREMY-BIG VALLEY
6 SMITH-CLAYTON-WINBOURNE
7 MORTON-EVERETT-DEL BONITA
8 FOLK-KEITH-SWIFT CURRENT
9 FINNERTY-DANNY-DUTCHESS
10 SMITH-JASON-WINBOURNE
11 PEROZAK-GUY-FORT MACLOED
12 DUDLEY-KEVIN-RAYMOND
13 PEROZAK-MACE-FORT MACLOED
14 SMITH-SHANE-WINBOURNE
15 WILLIAMSON-SHAWN-MANKOTA
16 HEGGIE-JUSTIN-CARDSTON
17 HEGGIE-JEFF-CARDSTON
18 HAYES-WYATT-VAL MARIE
19 TURCATO-LYNN-TABER

Barrel Duties – First 2 ladies and juniors, return electric eye and output display, and barrel wraps to rodeo office and put away.  Prior to first performance or slack they must mark the pattern.  Last 2 ladies and juniors, check barrel and timer markers with judge, set up electric eye and output display and ensure it is working properly, and put on barrel wraps. Fines will be processed if duties are not completed.

Barrel Racers please keep in mind the following rule:  Page 29  #13. No contestant shall run a practice barrel pattern in the arena within one (1) hour prior to any performance or slack, during intermission, or during the rodeo.

PLEASE REMEMBER DRESS CODE AS PER RULE BOOK:    Proper western attire including shirts with collars and long sleeves rolled down, boots and hat, in the arena, during slack and one hour before and during the rodeo.

LADIES BARREL RACING

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 MEYER-CARLIE Barrel Duties
2 ANDERSON-LAUREL-FORT MACLEOD Barrel Duties
3 WHITNEY-CAMILLE-COCHRANE
4 NELSON-ALEESA-MAGRATH
5 ODNEY-JORDI-FORT MACLEOD
6 CONSTANTINESCU-LYNN-HILDA
7 WILSON-JAYDEN-GLIECHEN
8 EGAN-DIXIE LEE-BOW ISLAND
9 LONG-CHARLIE-COUTTS
10 SCHATZ-CAILEY-FOREMOST **Barrel Rep**
11 DENBROK-TRACI-ESTERHAZY
12 HALL-SHELBY-CAMROSE
13 PUSLEY-EMILY-PRIDDIS
14 LAWRENCE-TK-WILLISTON
15 LAIT-ALLIE-CAYLEY
16 WILSON-MARCI-GLIECHEN
17 RUNNING RABBIT-SHELBY
18 LEIBRAND-DONNA-PEERLESS
19 DRADER-BRANDI-BUFFALO Barrel Duties
20 HUBEK-LOGAN-TABER Barrel Duties
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 RAELYNN-RUTLEDGE-COWLEY Barrel Duties
2 HARBIDGE-SHERRI-MILK RIVER Barrel Duties
3 POWELSON-TJ-MAGRATH
4 VAN BUSKIRK-JESSICA-MANYBERRIES
5 RICHARDSON-DANA
6 DOENZ-JOSEY-MILK RIVER
7 SCHUURMAN-BRITTANY-DIAMOND CITY
8 WILSON-JOCELYN-MAPLE CREEK
9 HUGHSON-BAILEY-FOREMOST  **Barrel Rep**
10 PANCOAST-JODY
11 MUNRO-AUREA-STRATHMORE
12 DOENZ-JODI-MILK RIVER
13 KMITA-NICOLE-WEYBURN
14 URASAKI-CINDY-LETHBRIDGE
15 VAN BURSKIRK-SHANNON-MANYBERRIES
16 HUGHSON-CARLY-FOREMOST
17 PALICHUK-LACEY-SEVEN PERSONS
18 OLAFSON-BERTINA-HUDSON BAY
19 EHNES-COURTNEY-FOREMOST Barrel Duties
20 SWITZER-BARB-HAZENMORE Barrel Duties
MON AUG 3 9AM SLK
1 MAYNES-KERRY-MAPLE CREEK Barrel Duties
2 ROMANO-TABITHA Barrel Duties
3 GILCHRIST-KRISTY-MAPLE CREEK
4 POWELL-MARCI-WAINWRIGHT
5 HANSON-ALEX-MEDICINE HAT
6 MCMANN-SHAYLEE-DONALDA
7 WOODWARD-TERRYL-CLARESHOLM
8 BRITTNI-RISSLING-MEDICINE HAT
9 GETZ-JENNIFER-BROOKS
10 TURCATO-GLENNIS-TABER
11 VAN TRYP-NORA-BOW ISLAND
12 HOUBEN-LOUISE-FORT MACLEOD
13 SCHNITZLER-RENE-VANSCOY
14 ZUNTI-TWYLA-UNITY
15 LEGUERRIER-SHANNON-DONALDA
16 MCDERMIT-SHALAYNE-SOUTHEY
17 PFEFFERLE-KRISTEN-BROOKS
18 GILES-TAYLOR
19 BOWYER-DELLA-MAPLE CREEK
20 LYNN-KAYLA
21 POLETZ-LIANE-DUTCHESS
22 HERTZ-DEBBIE-MEDICINE HAT
23 SCHUURMAN-TAMMY-DIAMOND CITY  **Barrel Rep**
24 UDAL-ANDREA-MAPLE CREEK
25 PARSONAGE-TARYN-MAPLE CREEK
26 MARSHALL-TRINA-MEDICINE HAT
27 SWITZER-BAILEE-ANEROID
28 GRIFFIN-JODIE-DELISLE
29 GILBERT-COLBY-MAPLE CREEK
30 BISCHLER-JAN-CARSTAIRS
31 WESTON-WHITNEY-CARDSTON
32 PEROZAK-ROSE-FORT MACLOED
33 SCHUURMAN-WHITTNEY-DIAMOND CITY Barrel Duties
34 HALVORSON-MONTANA-TABER Barrel Duties
 35 NELSON-CARTER-BURDETT  Barrel Duties

BREAKAWAY ROPING

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 LEFLUER-FARRAH-BROOKS
2 NELSON-ALEESA-MAGRATH
3 FITZPATRICK-MARGO-OKOTOK
4 SHEARER-JENA-COUTTS
5 VANDENBERG-SYDNEY-COUTTS
6 HUBEK-LOGAN-TABER
7 BARNSON-CLINT-RAYMOND
MON AUG 3 1PM
 1  BARNSON-CLINT-RAYMOND
2 WILSON-BAYNE-MAPLE CREEK
3 SHAW-JADE-CARDSTON
4 POWELSON-TALIA-MAGRATH
5 FOX-CAMMIE-CARDSTON
6 BRODERSON-TREY-VAUXHALL
7 WRIGHT-MADISON-LETHBRIDGE
8 KELLETT-CHASE-ENCHANT
9 CLAYPOOL-MORGAN
10 SHADE-KILEY-CARDSTON
11 MILLER-MIKE-MILK RIVER
12 PHILLIPS-ASHLEY-TISDALE
13 HUGHSON-QUADE-FOREMOST
MON AUG 3 9AM SLK
1 AIPPERSPACH-TRACI-CARDSTON
2 PARSONAGE-TARYN-MAPLE CREEK
3 BOWYER-LEVI-MAPLE CREEK
4 KIELSTRA-CHRISSY-BURDETT
5 SMITH-JASON-WINBOURNE
6 BOWYER-DELLA-MAPLE CREEK
7 BISCHLER-JAN-CARSTAIRS

Barrel Duties – First 2 ladies and juniors, return electric eye and output display, and barrel wraps to rodeo office and put away.  Prior to first performance or slack they must mark the pattern.  Last 2 ladies and juniors, check barrel and timer markers with judge, set up electric eye and output display and ensure it is working properly, and put on barrel wraps. Fines will be processed if duties are not completed.

Barrel Racers please keep in mind the following rule:  Page 29  #13. No contestant shall run a practice barrel pattern in the arena within one (1) hour prior to any performance or slack, during intermission, or during the rodeo.

PLEASE REMEMBER DRESS CODE AS PER RULE BOOK:    Proper western attire including shirts with collars and long sleeves rolled down, boots and hat, in the arena, during slack and one hour before and during the rodeo.

JUNIOR BARRELS

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 BRECHT-ALYSA-MILK RIVER  Barrel Duties
2 STETTNER-JORDAN-MILK RIVER  Barrel Duties
3 DRADER-BAILEY-BUFFALO
4 WILSON-RYLEE-GLIECHEN
5 STETTNER-JESSICA-MILK RIVER
6 PRICE-MACKENZIE-NANTON
7 AKUNE-BROOKE-RAYMOND
8 KURTZ-MEGAN-SKIFF  Barrel Duties
9 HICKS-LEXI-MORTLACH Barrel Duties
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 SCHUETT-JORDYN-RAINER  Barrel Duties
2 POWELSON-TALIA-MAGRATH Barrel Duties
3 HUGHSON-SYDNEY-FOREMOST
4 GORDON-CASSIDY-MAPLE CREEK
5 POWELSON-MAYSA-MAGRATH
6 SCHATZ-AMBER-FOREMOST
7 GLASCOCK-MADISON
8 MCCANNELL-HANNAH-CARIEVELE
9 WILSON-JANAE-MAPLE CREEK
10 MCCANNELL-HALLIE-CARIEVELE
11 HARTY-PAYTON-ETIZIKOM
12 KELLETT-LARYETTE-ENCHANT
13 MITCHELL-TRISTA-BOW ISLAND
14 URASAKI-JENNA-LETHBRIDGE
15 FERGUSON-TRISTIAN-RAINER
16 WINDJACK-SYDNEY-MAPLE CREEK
17 WOOLF-ALISHA-CARDSTON
18 MURPHY-SYDNEY-MAPLE CREEK Barrel Duties
19 COWIE-KARLI-MANKOTA Barrel Duties
MON AUG 3 9AM SLK
1 KIELSTRA-CHRISSY-BURDETT Barrel Duties
2 COOPER-MAGGIE-MAPLE CREEK Barrel Duties
3 KING-CASSIDY-WAINWRIGHT
4 YARASHENKO-MARDI-MAPLE CREEK
5 WILLIAMSON-KASSIDY-MANKOTA
6 KIELSTRA-ALLY-BURDETT
7 CROMBEZ-JUSTISE-RAYMOND
8 ANDERSON-HALLIE-MAPLE CREEK
9 GRAVELLE-PAYTON
10 BROST-ERICA-IRVINE Barrel Duties
 11 JOHNSTONE-BROOKE-MILK RIVER Barrel Duties

JUNIOR STEER RIDING

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 LINK-BLAKE-MAPLE CREEK
2 FERBER-LUKE-IRRICANA
3 YEAST-COLE-MEDICINE HAT
4 WALKER-KAID-BOW ISLAND
5 ZAREMBA-BRODY-RAYMOND
6 GAUTHEIR-EVAN-MEDICINE HAT
 7  TETZ-NICK-CALGARY
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 MURPHY-TY-MAPLE CREEK
2 DAWSON-SHANNON-
3 EDWARDS-SARA-GLASLYN
4 BARROWS-WILLIAM-FOREMOST
5 SMITH-BLAKE-ABBEY
6 HARTMAN-CHAD-LANCER
7 DOLGOPOL-KOLE-IRVINE
8 LUMGAIR-ARLAN
9 KMITA-COLBY-WEYBURN
10 SWITZER-CHANSE-HAZENMORE
11 BRIGGS-HAYDEN-MAPLE CREEK
12 SCHUETT-COLTON-RAINER
13 SCHELLER-TATYM-MAPLE CREEK
14 HUGHSON-QUADE-FOREMOST
15 MURPHY-KANE-MAPLE CREEK
16 GAGNON-RILEY
17 MITCHELL-TYLER-BOW ISLAND
18 GOODING-JONATHAN
19 BRIGGS-ZACH-MAPLE CREEK
20 HOFMANN-TREYDEN-SCANDIA
 21  GARDNER-BEAU-ARROWWOOD

LIL RASCALS

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 KEELEY-MATTIE-NANTON
2 CSABAY-KATE-TABER
3 PITTMAN-RHETT-MILK RIVER
4 SCHOOTEN-TYNELL-VULCAN
5 LICHTENBERGER-RYLEE-FORT MAC
6 FINSTAD-OWEN-MANYBERRIES
7 URASAKI-KOBE-LETHBRIDGE
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 GAEHRING-BLUE-ADEN
2 HIRSCHE-LEAH-FOREMOST
3 RALPH-KODI-RAYMOND
4 ORMANN-MAKENNA-FOREMOST
5 GAEHRING-HADLEY-ADEN
6 HIRSCHE-DANE-FOREMOST
7 GAEHRING-BRAHMER-ADEN
8 FERGUSON-TIEGAN-RAINER
9 SMITH-LUCY-RAYMOND
10 WILSON-LILY-MAPLE CREEK
11 KMITA-TYRA-WEYBURN
12 HIRSCHE-KAITLYN-FOREMOST
MON AUG 3 9AM SLK
1 GOOD-CHELSEA-BROOKS
2 TURCATO-SAYGE-TABER
3 PIERSON-ALAXIS-TABER

JUNIOR BULLS

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 LEIPPI-MATT-KRONAU 2C2 COLOUR ME BAD
2 BLOOD-TR-SPRING COULEE 284 INNOVATION
3 CHIEF MOON-TRYCE-STANDOFF 215 BROKEN TOE
4 EAGLE TAILFEATHERS-WADE 07 LET EM ROLL
5 PAHL-WYATT-BOW ISLAND 299 RUBBERMAID
6 TETZ-NICK-CALGARY 297 DELOY
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 LUMGAIR-ARLAN 382 BURNT TOAST
2 SCOUT-CHAYSE-FORT MAC Z33
3 IRELAND-TY-BIGGAR 216 STRIKE ZONE
4 HARTMAN-COLE-LANCER Z40
5 LARRIVEE-CONNOR-STRATHMORE Z34
6 BRIGGS-ZACH-MAPLE CREEK Z45
7 LOEPPKY-TJ-CENTRAL BUTTE 219 PUZZLES
8 SCHUETT-COLTON-RAINER 356 SCOTTY TOO HOTTY
9 BRIGGS-HAYDEN-MAPLE CREEK 215 BROKEN TOE
10 GAGNON-RILEY 299 RUBBERMAID
11 DAWSON-SHANNON- Z31
12 IRELAND-AUSTIN-BIGGAR 284 INNOVATION
 RR-07 LET EM ROLL

NOVICE RIDING

SUN AUG 2 5PM
1 HUGHSON-KALE-FOREMOST  SB  M202 RED WOLF
2 DOENZ-JACE-MILK RIVER SB  T80 WALKING BLUE JAY
 RR-U19 BAR NO MONEY
MON AUG 3 1PM
1 FERGUSON-LANE-STIRLING  BB V282 I SEE BLUE
2 ASHBACHER-KOLE-ARROWWOOD  SB M202 RED WOLF
3 POTVIN-ANTHONY-AUSTIN SB T80 WALKIN BLUE JAY
RR-S440 CHIN CHIN

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •