Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

TABER CALL BACK 2015

Order of Events:

Friday 3pm: Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Steer Wrestling, Calf Roping, Team Roping, Breakaway Roping

Friday 7pm: Bareback, Steer Wrestling, First 6 Breakaway Roping, Saddle Bronc, Calf Roping, Last 6 Breakaway Roping, Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, First 10 Steer Riding, Team Roping, Bull Riding, Remaining Steer Riding

Saturday 10am: Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Steer Wrestling, Calf Roping, Team Roping, Breakaway Roping

TEAM ROPING

FRI AUG 28 3PM SLACK

1 DUBEAU-JUSTIN-RED CLIFF
JONES-TANNER-MAPLE CREEK
2 NEWTON-BLAKE-DEL BONITA
WUDRICH-TAYLOR-BOW ISLAND
3 GILCHRIST-TYLER
BOWYER-MONTY-MAPLE CREEK
4 ROSS-JEREMY
BROWN-LANCE

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 ELLIS-ORMAN
LEHMANN-ASHTON
2 TURNER-KEVIN
WILLIAMSON-SHAWN-MANKOTA
3 POWELSON-MIKE-WELLING
SIEMENS-SCOTT-TABER
4 WILLIAMS-CODY-HIGH RIVER
WILLIAMS-CHEYNE-STIRLING
5 MCCANNELL-KEVIN
KMITA-TYLER-WEYBURN
6 HOLLYWOOD-COLIN-FOREMOST
DOLGOPOL-SHANE-IRVINE
7 ANDERSON-DALLAS-STRATHMORE
ANDERSON-HARVEY-TABER
8 HEGGIE-JEFF-CARDSTON
HEGGIE-JUSTIN-CARDSTON
9 JUHASZ-BEN-DEL BONITA
SMITH-MIKE-RAYMOND
10 BRICE-SHOAT-PERRY
OSTRANDER-AJ-SWIFT CURRENT

SAT AUG 29 10AM

1 PALICHUK-LANE-SEVEN PERSONS
STUBER-AUSTIN-RED CLIFF
2 KRAFT-DALTON-MEDICINE HAT
SCHREINER-CLINT-MEDICINE HAT
3 ODONNELL-DUSTIN-LETHBRIDGE
ODONNELL-CODY-LETHBRIDGE
4 PANCOAST-JARED-MEDICINE HAT
PEROZAK-MACE-FORT MACLEOD
5 DRAPER-MARLON-STIRLING
CALDWELL-ABE-STIRLING
6 PANCOAST-JORDAN-MEDICINE HAT
CREASY-KELLY-MEDICINE HAT
7 KRAFT-JUSTIN-MEDICINE HAT
STUBER-DARWIN-RED CLIFF
8 HUSCROFT-ETHAN-CRESTON
BLACKMORE-JAYSON-CRESTON
9 MCLEOD-TUFTIN-WALDECK
MCLEOD-SCOTT-WALDECK
10 KELLETT-TRAVIS-PICTURE BUTTE
BROST-MALCOLM-ROSEMARY
11 ROULEAU-ED-FORT MACLEOD
ANDERSON-CLINT-LETHBRIDGE
12 SWITZER-BLAINE
GETZ-TYLER-LUCKY LAKE
13 STORY-GARRETT-NETHERHILL
MCKENZIE-JON-WARNER
14 BRODERSON-TREY-TURIN
BRODERSON-BRUCE-VAUXHALL
15 MICHALSKY-LUCAS-LUNDBRECK
BEVAN-CAREY-CARIEVALE

BAREBACK

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 STEVENSON-CARSON 13 X FACTOR
2 LANNIN-JESSEY-CROSSFIELD 903 CLASSIFIED
3 KAST-FRANK-GRASSY LAKE OUTTA LINE
4 GARLICK-NATHAN-CROSSFIELD 370 BAGGAGE CLAIM
5 LINK-LANE-MAPLE CREEK 6 TRUE BLUE
 RR-425 UNLIMITED

SADDLE BRONC

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 UDAL-SHELDON-MAPLE CREEK 24 LOW MAINTENANCE
2 LANGMUIR-TC 924 WIFE BEATER
3 HEMART-ADRIENE-CROSSFIELD RENO
4 ASHBACHER-KOLE-ARROWWOOD 102 ON LINE
5 MARR-WACEY-TWIN BUTTE 700 CINDY
6 FRANCIS-JACK-PATRICIA 7 JOKER
7 MCGONIGAL-RYAN 721 BROKEN PROMISE
 RR-459 BOMB SCARE

BULL RIDING

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 GRAHAM-KYLE-MEDICINE HAT K1 ASH
2 TWIGG-COREY-CARDSTON 962 REGISTRY
3 DIXSON-BLAINE-LONGVIEW 213 SKID MARK
4 LARIVEE-CONNOR 62 FUNNY BUSINESS
5 GLENN-DUSTY-SPURCE GROOVE 07 LET EM ROLL
6 KUBIK-ZANE-SCANDIA 062 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS
7 HUDSON-JEFF-TABER A1 DILLY
 8 PALLESEN-WACE-STRATHMORE 111 ENVY

STEER WRESTLING

FRI AUG 28 3PM SLACK

 1  LITTLE MUSTACHE-OTYS-BROCKET
2 NEWTON-BLAKE-DEL BONITA
3 HURLBURT-TY-FORT MACLEOD

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 NICKOLSON-TRACE-TABER
2 HEGGIE-JEFF-CARDSTON
3 COWIE-JESS-FOREMOST

SAT AUG 29 10AM

1 KURTZ-JUSTIN-COALDALE
2 HARDEN-JEREMY-CASTOR
3 STORY-GARRETT-NETHERHILL
4 MINUE-ARLAN-LONGVIEW

CALF ROPING

FRI AUG 28 3PM SLACK

1 DUCE-TRACY-RAYMOND

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 WRIGHT-TYSON-LETHBRIDGE
2 BARNSON-CLAY-RAYMOND
3 WILLIAMSON-SHAWN-MANKOTA
4 HEGGIE-JUSTIN-CARDSTON
5 HEGGIE-JEFF-CARDSTON
6 MILLER-RYAN-DALEMEAD

SAT AUG 29 10AM

 1  FINNERTY-DANNY-DUTCHESS
2 CREASY-KELLY-MEDICINE HAT
3 ALVES-ALEX-CLUNY
4 GETZ-TYLER-LUCKY LAKE
5 BEVAN-CAREY-CARIEVALE
6 HARDEN-JEREMY-CASTOR
7 HUSCROFT-ETHAN-CRESTON
8 BLACKMORE-JAYSON-CRESTON
9 MCLEOD-TUFTIN-WALDECK
10 PEROZAK-MACE-FORT MACLEOD
11 MARCENKO-GEORGE-HAVRE
12 DYCK-STRAN-MEDICINE HAT
13 SWITZER-BLAINE

LADIES BARRELS

Barrel Duties – First 2 ladies and juniors, return electric eye and output display, and barrel wraps to rodeo office and put away.  Prior to first performance or slack they must mark the pattern.  Last 2 ladies and juniors, check barrel and timer markers with judge, set up electric eye and output display and ensure it is working properly, and put on barrel wraps. Fines will be processed if duties are not completed.

Barrel Racers please keep in mind the following rule:  Page 29 #13. No contestant shall run a practice barrel pattern in the arena within one (1) hour prior to any performance or slack, during intermission, or during the rodeo.

PLEASE REMEMBER DRESS CODE AS PER RULE BOOK:    Proper western attire including shirts with collars and long sleeves rolled down, boots and hat, in the arena, during slack and one hour before and during the rodeo.

FRI AUG 28 3PM SLACK

1 DUCE-CRISTY-RAYMOND  Barrel Duties
2 HERTZ-DEBBIE-MEDICINE HAT  Barrel Duties
3 SCHUURMAN-WHITTNY-DIAMOND CITY
4 BOWYER-DELLA-MAPLE CREEK
5 SCHUURMAN-TAMMY-DIAMOND CITY
6 TRAUTMAN-VICTORIA-LETHBRIDGE
7 GILES-TAYLOR-COCHRANE
8 PANCOAST-JODY-MEDICINE HAT
9 SCHUURMAN-BRITTNY-DEL BONITA
10 SCHNITZLER-RENIE-VANSCOY
11 LUNN-KAYLA  Barrel Duties
12 WALDNER-MEGAN-BURDETT  Barrel Duties

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 PFEFFERLE-KRISTEN-BROOKS  Barrel Duties
2 HALVORSON-MONTANA-TABER  Barrel Duties
3 HALVORSON-TARA-TABER
4 GOUW-JAMIE-TABER
5 GETZ-JENNIFER-BROOKS
6 JUHASZ-STACI-DEL BONITA
7 BREWIN-TAMI JO-TABER
8 MARSHALL-TRINA-MEDICINE HAT
9 SCHATZ-CAILEY-FOREMOST
10 EMARD-BROOKE-LETHBRIDGE  Barrel Duties
 11  PEROZAK-ROSE-FORT MACLEOD Barrel Duties

SAT AUG 29 10AM

1 POWELSON-TJ-WELLING  Barrel Duties
2 STIMPSON-TARA-HAVRE  Barrel Duties
3 CONSTANTINESCU-LYNN-HILDA
4 LANZ-KARLY-CARIEVALE
5 RISSLING-BRITTNI-MEDICINE HAT
6 HANSON-ALEX-MEDICINE HAT
7 PANA-NICOLE-WOOD MOUNTAIN
8 POWEL-MARCI-WAINWRIGHT
9 KNUDSEN-DEBBIE-HUSSAR
10 HOLT-LAURA-KYLE
11 LAIT-ALLLIE-CAYLEY
12 BRODERSON-AMBER-TURIN
13 HUGHSON-BAILEY-FOREMOST
14 NELSON-CARTER-BURDETT
15 VERGOUWEN-RHONDA-STRATHMORE
16 ODNEY-JORDI-FORT MACLEOD
17 WILSON-JAYDEN-GLIECHEN
18 WILSON-MARCI-GLIECHEN
19 WESTON-WHITNEY-CARDSTON
20 HUGHSON-CARLY-FOREMOST
21 URASAKI-CINDY-LETHBRIDGE
 22  PALICHUK-LACEY-SEVEN PERSONS Barrel Duties
 23  POLETZ-LIANE-DUTCHESS Barrel Duties

BREAKAWAY ROPING

FRI AUG 28 3PM SLACK

1 SAVAGE-JODI-CRANBROOK
2 STATHAM-KENDA-CRANBROOK
3 BOWYER-DELLA-MAPLE CREEK
4 KIELSTRA-CHRISSY-BURDETT
5 BOWYER-LEVI-MAPLE CREEK

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 WRIGHT-MADISON-LETHBRIDGE
2 FOX-CAMMIE-CARDSTON
3 BARNSON-CLINT-RAYMOND
4 MILLER-MIKE-MILK RIVER
5 HUGHSON-QUADE-FOREMOST
6 SHAW-JADE-CARDSTON
7 DOLGOPOL-KOLE-IRVINE
8 BREWIN-TAMI JO-TABER
9 WILLIAMSON-KASSIDY-MANKOTA
10 CLAYPOOL-MORGAN-PINCHER CREEK
11 WILSON-BAYNE-MAPLE CREEK
12 SHADE-KILEY-CARDSTON

SAT AUG 29 10AM

1 BRODERSON-WYATT-TURIN
2 BRODERSON-TREY-TURIN
3 STIMPSON-TARA-HAVRE
4 KELLETT-CHASE-PICTURE BUTTE
5 SHEARER-JENA-COUTTS

JUNIOR BARRELS

Barrel Duties – First 2 ladies and juniors, return electric eye and output display, and barrel wraps to rodeo office and put away.  Prior to first performance or slack they must mark the pattern.  Last 2 ladies and juniors, check barrel and timer markers with judge, set up electric eye and output display and ensure it is working properly, and put on barrel wraps. Fines will be processed if duties are not completed.

Barrel Racers please keep in mind the following rule:  Page 29 #13. No contestant shall run a practice barrel pattern in the arena within one (1) hour prior to any performance or slack, during intermission, or during the rodeo.

PLEASE REMEMBER DRESS CODE AS PER RULE BOOK:    Proper western attire including shirts with collars and long sleeves rolled down, boots and hat, in the arena, during slack and one hour before and during the rodeo.

FRI AUG 28 3PM SLACK

1 GORDON-CASSIDY-MAPLE CREEK  Barrel Duties
2 COOPER-MAGGIE-MAPLE CREEK Barrel Duties
3 YARASHENKO-MARDI-MAPLE CREEK
4 KIELSTRA-ALLY-BURDETT
5 KIELSTRA-CHRISSY-BURDETT
6 AKUNE-BROOKE-RAYMOND  Barrel Duties
7 STATHAM-KENDA-CRANBROOK  Barrel Duties

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 WILSON-JANAE-MAPLE CREEK  Barrel Duties
2 SCHATZ-AMBER-FOREMOST  Barrel Duties
3 MURPHY-SYDNEY-MAPLE CREEK
4 SCHUETT-JORDYN-RAINER
5 WOOLF-ALICIA-CARDSTON
6 MCCANNELL-HANNA
7 HOFMANN-ASHLEY-SCANDIA
8 MITCHELL-TRISTA-BOW ISLAND
9 WINDJACK-SYDNEY-MAPLE CREEK
10 MCCANNELL-HALLIE  Barrel Duties
11 WILLIAMSON-KASSIDY-MANKOTA  Barrel Duties

SAT AUG 29 10AM

1 KING-CASSIDY-WAINWRIGHT  Barrel Duties
2 CROMBEZ-JUSTISE-RAYMOND  Barrel Duties
3 POWELSON-MAYSA-WELLING
4 POWELSON-TALIA-WELLING
5 GRAVELLE-PAYTON
6 FITZHENRY-JESSICA-MILK RIVER
7 URASAKI-JENNA-LETHBRIDGE
8 HUGHSON-SYDNEY-FOREMOST
9 FITZHENRY-JORDAN-MILK RIVER
10 KURTZ-MEGAN-SKIFF
11 WILSON-RYLEE-GLIECHEN  Barrel Duties
 12  BROST-ERICA-IRVINE  Barrel Duties

STEER RIDING  FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 EDWARDS-SARA
2 MITCHELL-TYLER-BOW ISLAND
3 DOLGOPOL-KOLE-IRVINE
4 BRIGGS-HAYDEN-MAPLE CREEK
5 SCHELLER-TATYM-MAPLE CREEK
6 SCHUETT-COLTON-RAINER
7 CARTER-NATHAN-KINSELLA
8 MURPHY-KANE-MAPLE CREEK
9 MURPHY-TY-MAPLE CREEK
10 LINK-BLAKE-MAPLE CREEK
11 YEAST-COLE-MEDICINE HAT
12 SMITH-BLAKE-ABBEY
13 BRIGGS-ZACH-MAPLE CREEK
14 TETZ-NICK-CALGARY
15 SWITZER-CHANSE
16 HARTMAN-CHAD-LANCER
17 FERBER-LUKE-IRRICANA
18 HUGHSON-QUADE-FOREMOST
19 BARROWS-WILLIAM-FOREMOST
20 SKENE-TY-MAPLE CREEK
21 KMITA-KOBE-WEYBURN
22 ZAREMBA-BRODY-RAYMOND
23 HOFMANN-TREYDEN-SCANDIA

LIL RASCALS

FRI AUG 28 3PM SLACK

1 STATHAM-KELLAN-CRANBROOK
2 SCHOOTEN-TYNELL-VULCAN
3 LICHTENBERGER-RYLEE-FORT MACL
4 KEELEY-MATTIE-NANTON

FRI AUG 28 7PM

1 RALPH-KODI-RAYMOND
2 SMITH-LUCY-RAYMOND
3 GOOD-CHELSEA-BROOKS
4 WILSON-LILY-MAPLE CREEK
5 FERGUSON-TEAGAN-STIRLING
6 KMITA-TYRA-WEYBURN
7 TURCATO-SAYGE-TABER

SAT AUG 29 10AM

1 CSABAY-KATE-TABER
2 PIERSON-ALAXIS-TABER

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •