Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

CALL BACK – CARDSTON MARCH 7

Start Time 11AM

 

March 7 – Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Steer Wrestling, Calf Roping, Breakaway Roping,  Team Roping

 

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

 

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

 

LADIES BARREL RACING 
Barrel Duties
 – First 2 ladies and juniors, return electric eye and output display, and barrel wraps to rodeo office and put away.  Prior to first performance or slack they must mark the pattern.  Last 2 ladies and juniors, check barrel and timer markers with judge, set up electric eye and output display and ensure it is working properly, and put on barrel wraps. Fines will be processed if duties are not completed.

Barrel Racers please keep in mind the following rule:  Page 29  #13. No contestant shall run a practice barrel pattern in the arena within one (1) hour prior to any performance or slack, during intermission, or during the rodeo.

 

1 MARSHALL, TRINA Barrel Duties
2 ODNEY, JORDI Barrel Duties
3 GOODWIN, BOBBIE
4 CONSTANTINESCU, LYNN
5 POWELSON, T.J.
6 SCHATZ, CAILEY
7 HERTZ, DEBBIE
8 VANEE, JESSICA
9 ROMANO, TABITHA
10 SCHUURMAN, BRITTNY
11 SCHUURMAN, TAMMY
12 PIERZCHALA, KIM
13 POLETZ, LIANE
14 COLLINGS, JOLAYNE
15 PANKRATZ, SAM
16 BRODERSON, AMBER
17 GOODWIN, BRANDY
18 WALDNER, MEGAN end of 1st half
19 GOODWIN, BRANDY
20 VANEE, JESSICA
21 AITKEN, YANA
22 PIERZCHALA, KIM
23 MARSHALL, TRINA
24 CONSTANTINESCU, LYNN
25 TURCATO, GLENNIS
26 PALICHUK, LACEY
27 ODNEY, JORDI
28 SCHUURMAN, TAMMY
29 POWELSON, T.J.
30 WALDNER, MEGAN
31 COLLINGS, JOLAYNE
32 PANKRATZ, SAM
33 SCHATZ, CAILEY
34 SCHUURMAN, BRITTNY
35 HERTZ, DEBBIE
36 GOODWIN, BOBBIE Barrel Duties
37 POLETZ, LIANE Barrel Duties

 

JUNIOR BARRELS
Barrel Duties – First 2 ladies and juniors, return electric eye and output display, and barrel wraps to rodeo office and put away.  Prior to first performance or slack they must mark the pattern.  Last 2 ladies and juniors, check barrel and timer markers with judge, set up electric eye and output display and ensure it is working properly, and put on barrel wraps. Fines will be processed if duties are not completed.

1 KIELSTRA, CHRISSY  Barrel Duties
2 KIELSTRA, ALLY  Barrel Duties
2 SCHATZ, AMBER
3 CROMBEZ, JUSTISE
4 AITKEN, MONTANA
5 AITKEN, MADISON
6 AKUNE, BROOKE
7 POWELSON, MAYSA
8 POWELSON, TALIA
9 WOOLF, ALISHA  end of 1st half
10 POWELSON, MAYSA
11 KIELSTRA, ALLY
12 WOOLF, ALISHA
13 KIELSTRA, CHRISSY
14 CROMBEZ, JUSTISE
15 SCHATZ, AMBER
17 AKUNE, BROOKE   Barrel Duties
18 POWELSON, TALIA  Barrel Duties

 

LIL RASCALS

1 RALPH, KODI
2 KEELEY, MATTIE
3 SMITH, LUCY
4 LICHTENBERGER, RYLEE
5 AITKEN, MARISSA  end of 1st half
6 SMITH, LUCY
7 KEELEY, MATTIE
8 LICHTENBERGER, RYLEE
9 RALPH, KODI

 

STEER WRESTLING  please help run Calf Roping and Breakaway Roping. Thank you

1 MINUE, ARLAN
2 NEWTON, BLAKE
3 HEGGIE, JEFF
4 JUHASZ, BEN
5 MANY GREY HORSES, JAY
6 HEGGIE, JEFF
7 NEWTON, BLAKE
8 MINUE, ARLAN
9 MANY GREY HORSES, JAY
10 JUHASZ, BEN

 

CALF ROPING please help run Team Roping, Thank you.

1 MORTON, EVERETT
2 FINNERTY, DANNY
3 TURCATO, LYNN
4 CREASY, KELLY
5 DUDLEY, KEVIN
6 WRIGHT, TYSON
7 ALVES, ALEX
8 EAGLE BEAR, DAX
9 FITZPATRICK, CRAIG
10 MORTON, EVERETT
11 WRIGHT, TYSON
12 FINNERTY, DANNY
13 ALVES, ALEX
14 CRUIKSHANK, GREG
15 FITZPATRICK, CRAIG
16 CREASY, KELLY
17 TURCATO, LYNN
18 DUDLEY, KEVIN

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING

1 WRIGHT, MADISON
2 COLLETT, CHELSEY
3 MILLER, MIKE
4 FITZPATRICK, MARGO
5 KIELSTRA, CHRISSY
6 DOLGOPOL, KOLE
7 SHADE, KILEY
8 SHAW, JADE
9 VANDENBERG, SYDNEY
10 FOX, CAMMIE
11 SHEARER, JENA
12 AIPPERSPACH, TRACI
13 KIELSTRA, ALLY
14 VANDENBERG, SYDNEY
15 SHADE, KILEY
16 MILLER, MIKE
17 COLLETT, CHELSEY
18 DOLGOPOL, KOLE
19 FITZPATRICK, MARGO
20 WRIGHT, MADISON
21 SHAW, JADE
22 KIELSTRA, CHRISSY
23 SHEARER, JENA
24 FOX, CAMMIE
25 KIELSTRA, ALLY
26 AIPPERSPACH, TRACI

 

TEAM ROPING please help run Steer Wrestling and Breakaway Roping, Thank you.

1 LIEVERS, MIKE MERRILL, KESTON
2 MCKENZIE, JON DOLGOPOL, SHANE
3 CRUIKSHANK, GREG CREASY, KELLY
4 SCHMIDT, JASON STUBER, AUSTIN
5 HOLLYWOOD, COLIN SMITH, MIKE
6 KRAFT, JUSTIN PANCOAST, JARED
7 SHEARER, JENA COLLETT, CHELSEY
8 POWELSON, MIKE ANDERSON, CLINT
9 KELLETT, TRAVIS BROST, MALCOLM
10 CAMPBELL, SHAWN MICHALSKY, LUCAS
11 WILLIAMS, CODY SIEMENS, SCOTT
12 HILL, BEN HILL, KADE
13 STUBER, WYATT STUBER, DARWIN
14 WESTON, CLINT KRAFT, DALTON
15 PALICHUK, LANE CREASY, KELLY
16 SHEARER, JENA MINUE, ARLAN
17 HEAVY RUNNER, JESSE HEAVY RUNNER, BILLY
18 TOP, MICHEAL TOP, ALAN
19 JUHASZ, BEN NEWTON, BLAKE
20 KELLETT, TRAVIS DOLGOPOL, SHANE
21 KRAFT, JUSTIN KRAFT, DALTON
22 HOLLYWOOD, COLIN CAMPBELL, SHAWN
23 POWELSON, MIKE SIEMENS, SCOTT
24 SCHMIDT, JASON STUBER, DARWIN
25 MERRILL, KESTON HILL, KADE
26 WESTON, CLINT PANCOAST, JARED
27 WILLIAMS, CODY TOP, ALAN
28 PALICHUK, LANE ANDERSON, CLINT
29 HEAVY RUNNER, JESSE EAGLE BEAR, DAX
30 LIEVERS, MIKE BROST, MALCOLM
31 STUBER, WYATT STUBER, AUSTIN
32 HILL, BEN SMITH, MIKE
33 MCKENZIE, JON MICHALSKY, LUCAS

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •