Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

BOW ISLAND 2015 CALL BACK

The committee has taken into consideration all other sanctioned rodeos and events on this weekend, if you have been double scheduled please email the office at office@chinookrodeoassociaiton.com by 9am Monday July 27 and let us know where you are conflicted at and what performance or slack you need to be scheduled in, to avoid any turn outs.  If you have been missed in the draw please email the office by 9am Monday July 27, with your event, buddy group, and preferences.  

Thank you to the Bow Island Rodeo Volunteers for having flexibility in scheduling and putting on your Annual rodeo.

Order of Events: 

Friday July 31, 6pm: Steer Riding, Team Roping (first 8 teams), Bareback, Calf Roping, Junior Bulls, Team Roping (remaining teams), Intermission, Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Steer Wrestling, Saddle Bronc, Breakaway Roping, Novice Riding, Bull Riding

Saturday, Aug 1, 2pm: Steer Riding, Team Roping (first 8 teams), Bareback, Calf Roping, Junior Bulls, Team Roping (remaining teams), Intermission, Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Steer Wrestling, Saddle Bronc, Breakaway Roping, Novice Riding, Bull Riding

Saturday Aug 1, 8am Slack: Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping

TEAM ROPING

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 HOLLYWOOD-COLIN-FOREMOST
WILLIAMS-CHEYNE-RAYMOND
2 WUDRICH-GORD-BOW ISLAND
WUDRICH-SUE-BOW ISLAND
3 DUCE-TRACY-RAYMOND
DUDLEY-KEVIN-RAYMOND
4 MERRIL-KESTON-HILL SPRING
HILL-KADE-RAYMOND
5 WILLIAMS-CODY-HIGH RIVER
SMITH-MIKE-RAYMOND
6 POWELSON-MIKE-MAGRATH
SIEMENS-SCOTT-TABER
7 MILLER-RYAN-DALEMEAD
GRASLEY-DEREK
8 SIGFUSSON-SCOTT-DAVIDSON
GOMERSAL-JIM BOB-MOOSE JAW
9 CREAN-HEATHER-MAGRATH
CRUIKSHANK-GREG-MAGRATH
10 WUDRICH-TAYLOR-BOW ISLAND
NEWTON-BLAKE-DEL BONITA
11 NICKOLSON-TRACE-TABER
TURCATO-LYNN-TABER
12 PALICHUK-LANE-SEVEN PERSONS
WIGEMYR-DENTON-BROOKS
13 KELLETT-TRAVIS-ENCHANT
BROST-MALCOLM-ROSEMARY
14 DUBEAU-JUSTIN-RED CLIFF
JONES-TANNER-MAPLE CREEK
15 DRAPER-MARLON-STIRLING
MCDONALD-COLTER-CARSTAIRS
16 MOEBIS-TREVOR-TABER
ANDERSON-HARVEY-TABER

SAT AUG 1 2PM

1 HEGGIE-JEFF-CARDSTON
HEGGIE-JUSTIN-CARDSTON
2 MCLEOD-TEE-WALDECK
MCLEOD-TYCE-WALDECK
3 SCHMITZ-OWEN-CENTRAL BUTTE
DOLGOPOL-SHANE-IRVINE
4 HUMMEL-DUSTIN-OKOTOKS
CHRISTMAN-BRAD-OKOTOKS
5 ELLIS-MARK-SONNINGDALE
ELLIS-TY-SONNINGDALE
6 MCCANNELL-KEVIN-CARIEVELE
KMITA-TYLER-WEYBURN
7 HAYES-RILEY-VAL MARIE
HARDEN-JEREMY-BIG VALLEY
8 BRICE-SHOAT-PARRY
OSTRANDER-AJ-SWIFT CURRENT
9 SHEARER-JENA-COUTTS
MINUE-ARLAN-LONGVIEW
10 MCLEOD-TUFTIN-WALDECK
MCLEOD-SCOTT-WALDECK
11 KRAFT-JUSTIN-MEDICINE HAT
STUBER-DARWIN-RED CLIFF

SAT AUG 1 8AM SLK

1 SWITZER-BEN-HAZENMORE
SWITZER-CHANSE-HAZENMORE
2  STUBER-WYATT-RED CLIFF
STUBER-AUSTIN-RED CLIFF
3 KRAFT-DALTON-MEDICINE HAT
SCHRIENER-CLINT-MEDICINE HAT
4 HUGHSON-CLARK-FOREMOST
HIRSCHE-BRETT-FOREMOST
5 BRODERSON-TREY-VAUXHALL
BRODERSON-BRUCE-VAUXHALL
6 ROULEAU-ED-FORT MACLOED
ANDERSON-CLINT-LETHBRIDGE
7 BROWN-OWEN-FOREMOST
NEWTON-DAVE-DEL BONITA
8 GUEST-TODD-GRANUM
GUEST-COLTON-GRANUM
9 ELLIS-ORRIN-IRON RIVER
LEHMANN-ASHTON-MAYFAIR
10 PANCOAST-JORDAN-MEDICINE HAT
CREASY-KELLY-MEDICINE HAT
11 PANCOAST-JARED-MEDICINE HAT
PEROZAK-MACE-FORT MACLEOD
12 SHINER-JD-HIGH RIVER
PEROZAK-GUY-FORT MACLEOD
13 HURLBURT-TY-FORT MACLOED
CALDWELL-ABE-STIRLING
14 SWITZER-BLAINE-SWIFT CURRENT
SWITZER-MATT-YORKTON
15 SCHMIDT-DALE-BOW ISLAND
SCHMIDT-LOUIS-BOW ISLAND
16 MCCUAIG-TYRIN-BENGOUGH
MCLOED-BRETT-GLENAVON
17 ROSS-JEREMY
BROWN-LANCE
18 LINTHICUM-MURRAY-GLENTWORTH
DRAKE-KENT-MOOSE JAW
19 ODONNELL-DUSTIN-LETHBRIDGE
ODONNELL-CODY-LETHBRIDGE
20 GROVES-AARAON-CZAR
GROVES-LOGAN-CZAR
21 OLSON-BRETT
HANNA-RYAN
22 HAYES-WYATT-VAL MARIE
WILLIAMSON-SHAWN-MANKOTA
23 HAIG-ROB-MEDICINE HAT
BROST-BLAINE-IRVINE
 24 MCKENZIE-JON-WARNER
STORY-GARRETT

BAREBACK

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 ISABELLE-ERIK F3 ARROWHEAD
2 ISABELLE-PASCAL-CROSSFIELD 909 BAJA TANGO
3 LANNIN-JESSIE X4 INDIAN DANCER
4 GARLICK-NATHAN-CROSSFIELD 309 PHANTOM
RR-503 FRESH BREW
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 KAST-FRANK-GRASSY LAKE YX3 BURDOCH
2 STEVENSON-CARSON-STRATHMORE 503 FRESH BREWED
RR-X4 INDIAN DANCER

SADDLE BRONC

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 HEMART-LOUIS-CROSSFIELD 6 FRANKLIN
2 WATT-KIEFER-KINDERSLEY 34 PALE FACE
3 TENNANT-JEREMY-PROVOST 217 DEER MOUSE
4 BOHMER-CHANCE-HILLCREST 33 EVIL TWIN
5 HEMERT-ADRIENA-CROSSFIELD 532 SLIM DOG
6 OREILLY-BEN-NANTON WX3 GOOD TIMES
7 HUSTON-RICHARD-WAINWRIGHT  624 TIN SMITH
RR-238 MOCASIN TRAX
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 FRANCIS-JACK-BINSS 34 PALE FACE
2 POTVIN-ANTHONY-AUSTIN 6 FRANKLIN
3 ASHBACHER-KOLE-ARROWWOOD WX3 GOOD TIMES
RR-33 EVIL TWIN

BULL RIDING

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 RODRIGUEZ-ARMANDO-MEXICO 976 BOY GEORGE
2 CLARK-SHAWN-CARSTAIRS 246 GANGSTA
3 COOPER-BHRAIR-CAROLINE O WILD BLUE YONDER
4 SYMINGTON-BRIAN-ASQUITH 21 LITTLE NICKY
5 DELARUE-RONNIE-WHITE WOOD 220 BIG BAD BOB THE ALBINO
6 TWIGG-COREY-KAINAI V2 HORNY TIGER
7 ISABELLE-ERIK 030 CRANK
8 BRAYBROK-ROY-SUNDRE 206 DALMATION
9 MADISON-STEVE-CARMAN 253 MINI ME
10 HUDSON-JEFF-TABER 214 DR EVIL
11 KURTZWEG-COLTON-FOREMOST 12 WATER BOY
RR 227 DRUNK IN THE MORNING
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 ZUR-COOPER-LUNDBRECK 227 DRUNK IN THE MORNING
2 LAUGHLIN-WYATT-GLIECHEN  214 DR EVIL
3 BOCK-QUINTON-MAPL CREEK 206 DALMATION
4 DREW-KAINE-AUSTRALIA 12 WATER BOY
5 ELLIS-TY-SONNINGDALE 253 MINI ME
6 LAPLANTE-LANE-NORTHBATTLEFORD 976 BOY GEORGE
7 GLENN-DUSTY-SPRUCE VIEW V2 HORNY TIGER
8 IRWIN-BRODY-HIGH RIVER 220 BIG BAD BOB THE ALBINO
9 COBB-WYATT-OKOTOKS 200 SOUL ASSASIN
10 IRONSIDE-EDDIE-AUSTRALIA 21 LITTLE NICKY
11 LARRIVEE-CONNOR-STRATHMORE 030 CRANK
12 QUIRING-AUSTIN 241 GOLD MEMBER
13 KUBIK-ZANE-SCANDIA 246 GANGSTA
14  SODERBURG-CHASE-ENCHANT O WILD BLUE YONDER
 RR-V4 REZ DOG

STEER WRESTLING

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 LONSBURRY-SHAWN
2 BOHMER-CHANCE-HILLCREST
3 LOEPPKY-TJ-CENTRAL BUTTE
4 DRAKE-GARRETT-BLAIRMORE
5 KLOVANSKY-KAL-QUAPPELLE
6 COWIE-JESS-FOREMOST
7 NEWTON-BLAKE-DEL BONITA
8 NICKOLSON-TRACE-TABER
9 SIGFUSSON-SCOTT-DAVIDSON
10 SAGRAFINA-NEIL-COLEMAN
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 HARDEN-JEREMY-BIG VALLEY
2 HEGGIE-JEFF-CARDSTON
3 HAYES-RILEY-VAL MARIE
4 PETTYJOHN-TY-PINE RIVER
5 POTVIN-ANTHONY-AUSTIN
6 MINUE-ARLAN-LONGVIEW
SAT AUG 1 8AM SLK
1 LITTLE MUSTACHE-OTYS-BROCKET
2 TOBER-DAN-OXBOW
3 SANDILANDS-DAVID-ESTERHAZY
4 STORY-GARRETT
5 HURLBURT-TY-FORT MACLOED
6 PORTER-DEVON
7 KURTZ-JUSTIN-COALDALE

CALF ROPING

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 MORTON-EVERETT-DEL BONITA
2 DUDLEY-KEVIN-RAYMOND
3 SIGFUSSON-SCOTT-DAVIDSON
4 SMITH-SHANE-WINBOURNE
5 SMITH-CLAYTON-WINBOURNE
6 MILLER-RYAN-DALEMEAD
7 PATTERSON-COLE-KANSAS
8 WRIGHT-TYSON-LETHBRIDGE
9 NELSON-TREVOR-MAGRATH
10 DYCK-STRAN-MEDICINE HAT
11 DUCE-TRACY-RAYMOND
12 TURCATO-LYNN-TABER
13 MOEBIS-TREVOR-TABER
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 HEGGIE-JEFF-CARDSTON
2 MCLEOD-TUFTIN-WALDECK
3 SMITH-LAYNE-OAK LAKE
4 HEGGIE-JUSTIN-CARDSTON
5 HARDEN-JEREMY-BIG VALLEY
6 RADKE-CLINT-MARY FIELD
7 FITZPATRICK-CRAIG-OKOTOKS
8 ALVES-ALEX-CLUNY
9 HEATON-DAVE-STRATHMORE
10 MCLEOD-TYCE-WALDECK
SAT AUG 1 8AM SLK
 1   HUGHSON-CLARK-FOREMOST
2 FOLK-KEITH-SWIFT CURRENT
3 SWITZER-MATT-YORKTON
4 GETZ-TYLER-LUCKY LAKE
5 SWITZER-BLAINE-SWIFT CURRENT
6 WILLIAMSON-SHAWN-MANKOTA
7 FINNERTY-DANNY-DUTCHESS
8 PORTER-DEVON
9 PEROZAK-MACE-FORT MACLEOD
10 CREASY-KELLY-MEDICINE HAT
11 WALLBURGER-ROSS-WOOD MOUNTAIN
12 FOLK-KEVIN-SWIFT CURRENT
13 MARCENKO-GEORGE-ROCKGLEN
14 HAYES-WYATT-VAL MARIE
15 PEROZAK-GUY-FORT MACLEOD
16 BARNSON-CLAY-RAYMOND

Barrel Duties – First 2 ladies and juniors, return electric eye and output display, and barrel wraps to rodeo office and put away.  Prior to first performance or slack they must mark the pattern.  Last 2 ladies and juniors, check barrel and timer markers with judge, set up electric eye and output display and ensure it is working properly, and put on barrel wraps. Fines will be processed if duties are not completed.

Barrel Racers please keep in mind the following rule:  Page 29  #13. No contestant shall run a practice barrel pattern in the arena within one (1) hour prior to any performance or slack, during intermission, or during the rodeo.

PLEASE REMEMBER DRESS CODE AS PER RULE BOOK:    Proper western attire including shirts with collars and long sleeves rolled down, boots and hat, in the arena, during slack and one hour before and during the rodeo.

LADIES BARREL RACING

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 WILSON-MARCI-GLIECHEN  Barrel Duties
2 BISCHLER-JAN-CARSTAIRS  Barrel Duties
3 HUGHSON-CARLY-FOREMOST
4 SCHUURMAN-BRITTANY
5 WILSON-JOCELYN-MAPLE CREEK
6 TURCATO-GLENNIS-TABER
7 HALVORSON-MONTANA-TABER
8 MAYNES-KERRY-MAPLE CREEK
9 WILSON-JAYDEN-GLIECHEN
10 DOENZ-JOSEY-MILK RIVER
11 RUTLEDGE-RAE LYNN-COWLY
12 DUCE-CRISTY-RAYMOND
13 POWELSON-TJ-RAYMOND  **Barrel Rep**
14 WRIGHT-MADISON-LETHBRIDGE  Barrel Duties
15 NELSON-ALEESA-MAGRATH  Barrel Duties
16 NELSON-CARTER-BURDETT
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 PALICHUK-LACEY-SEVEN PERSONS  Barrel Duties
2 ODNEY-JORDI-FORT MACLEOD  Barrel Duties
3 MARSHALL-TRINA-MEDICINE HAT
4 OLAFSON-BERTINA-HUDSON BAY
5 KMITA-NICOLE-WEYBURN  **Barrel Rep**
6 HUBEK-LOGAN-TABER
7 MUNRO-AUREA-STRATHMORE
8 PANCOAST-JODY  –
9 WESTON-WHITNEY-CARDSTON
10 ROMANO-TABITHA-LETHBRIDGE
11 RICHARDSON-DANA Barrel Duties
12 WALDNER-MEGAN-BURDETT  Barrel Duties
SAT AUG 1 8AM SLK
1 POLETZ-LIANE-DUTCHESS  Barrel Duties
2 GILBERT-COLBY  Barrel Duties
3 GILES-TAYLOR
4 GILCHRIST-KRISTY-MAPLE CREEK
5 SWITZER-BAILEE-ANEROID
6 CONSTANTINESCU-LYNN-HILDA
7 HERTZ-DEBBIE-MEDICINE HAT
8 LAIT-ALLIE-CAYLEY
9 EHNES-COURTNEY-FOREMOST
10 LYNN-KAYLA
11 UDAL-ANDREA-MAPLE CREEK
12 BOWYER-DELLA-MAPLE CREEK
13 HUGHSON-BAILEY-FOREMOST
14 MCDERMIT-SHALAYNE-SOUTHEY
15 PEROZAK-ROSE-FORT MACLEOD  **Barrel Rep**
16 DENBROK-TRACI-ESTERHAZY
17 GRIFFIN-JODIE-DELISLE
18 HANSON-ALEX-MEDICINE HAT
19 SCHLENKER-PEGGY-MEDICINE HAT
20 SCHNITZLER-RENE-VANSCOY
21 RISSLING-BRITTNI-MEDICINE HAT
22 GETZ-JENNIFER-BROOKS
23 SCHATZ-CAILEY-FOREMOST
24 ZUNTI-TWYLA-UNITY
25 POWELL-MARCI-WAINWRIGHT
26 GETZ-JESSICA-BROOKS
27 HALL-SHELBY-CAMROSE
28 PFEFFERLE-KRISTEN-BROOKS
29 HOWE-JENN-EMPRESS
30 SCHUURMAN-WHITTNEY
31 PUGSLEY-EMILY-PRIDDIS
32 SCHUURMAN-TAMMY-DIAMOND CITY
33 LEIBRAND-DONNA-PEERLESS
34 LAWRENCE-TK-WILLISTON
35 VAN BUSKIRK-SHANNON-MANYBERRI
36 VAN BUSKIRK-JESSICA-MANYBERRI Barrel Duties
 37  SWITZER-BARB-HAZENMORE Barrel Duties

BREAKAWAY ROPING

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 HUGHSON-QUADE-FOREMOST
2 POWELSON-TALIA-MAGRATH
3 WILSON-BAYNE-MAPLE CREEK
4 WRIGHT-MADISON-LETHBRIDGE
5 NELSON-ALEESA-MAGRATH
6 KELLETT-CHASE-ENCHANT
7 MILLER-MIKE-MILK RIVER
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 KIELSTRA-CHRISSY-BURDETT
2 CLAYPOOL-MORGAN
3 SHEARER-JENA-COUTTS
4 SHAW-JADE-CARDSTON
5 FITZPATRICK-MARGO-OKOTOKS
6 VANDENBERG-SYDNEY-COUTTS
7 PHILLIPS-ASHLEY-TISDALE
SAT AUG 1 8AM SLK
1 BARNSON-CLINT-RAYMOND
2 SHADE-KILEY-CARDSTON
3 BOWYER-DELLA-MAPLE CREEK
4 BRODERSON-TREY-VAUXHALL
5 FOX-CAMMIE-CARDSTON
6 BOWYER-LEVI-MAPLE CREEK

Barrel Duties – First 2 ladies and juniors, return electric eye and output display, and barrel wraps to rodeo office and put away.  Prior to first performance or slack they must mark the pattern.  Last 2 ladies and juniors, check barrel and timer markers with judge, set up electric eye and output display and ensure it is working properly, and put on barrel wraps. Fines will be processed if duties are not completed.

Barrel Racers please keep in mind the following rule:  Page 29  #13. No contestant shall run a practice barrel pattern in the arena within one (1) hour prior to any performance or slack, during intermission, or during the rodeo.

PLEASE REMEMBER DRESS CODE AS PER RULE BOOK:    Proper western attire including shirts with collars and long sleeves rolled down, boots and hat, in the arena, during slack and one hour before and during the rodeo.

JUNIOR BARREL RACING

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 WINDJACK-SYDNEY-MAPLE CREEK   Barrel Duties
2 MURPHY-SYDNEY-MAPLE CREEK  Barrel Duties
3 WILSON-RYLEE-GLIECHEN
4 POWELSON-MAYSA-MAGRATH
5 TARDIF-BRITONI-GULL LAKE
6 WILSON-JANE-MAPLE CREEK
8 GLASCOCK-MADISON
9 JOHNSTONE-BROOKE-MILK RIVER
10 HUGHSON-SYDNEY-FOREMOST
11 SCHUETT-JORDYN-RAINER
12 URASAKI-JENNA-LETHBRIDGE
13 POWELSON-TALIA-MAGRATH
14 KURTZ-MEGAN-SKIFF  Barrel Duties
15 SCHATZ-AMBER-FOREMOST  Barrel Duties
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 MCCANNELL-HANNAH-CARIEVELE  Barrel Duties
2 GRAVELLE-PAYTON-  Barrel Duties
3 AKUNE-BROOKE-RAYMOND
4 WOOLF-ALISHA-CARDSTON
5 MCCANNELL-HALLIE-CARIEVELE
6 KIELSTRA-ALLY-BURDETT
7 KIELSTRA-CHRISSY-BURDETT  Barrel Duties
8 MITCHELL-TRISTA-BOW ISLAND  Barrel Duties
SAT AUG 1 8AM SLK
1 GORDON-CASSIDY-MAPLE CREEK  Barrel Duties
2 CROMBEZ-JUSTISE-RAYMOND  Barrel Duties
3 WILLIAMSON-KASSIDY-MANKOTA
4 STETTNER-JESSICA-MILK RIVER
5 STETTNER-JORDAN-MILK RIVER
6 HICKS-LEXI
7 KING-CASSIDY-WAINWRIGHT
8 BROST-ERICA-IRVINE
9 ANDERSON-HALLIE-MAPLE CREEK
10 COWIE-KARLI-MANKOTA
11 COOPER-MAGGIE-MAPLE CREEK
12 YARASHENKO-MARDI-MAPLE CREEK  Barrel Duties
13 HOWE-KENZIE-EMPRESS  Barrel Duties

STEER RIDING

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 MURPHY-KANE-MAPLE CREEK
2 HOFMANN-TRAYDEN-SCANDIA
3 YEAST-COLE-MEDICINE HAT
4 ZAREMBA-BRODY-RAYMOND
5 MURPHY-TY-MAPLE CREEK
6 SCHUETT-COLTON-RAINER
7 HUGHSON-QUADE-FOREMOST
8 BARROWS-WILLIAM-FOREMOST
9 WALKER-KAID-BOW ISLAND
10 GAUTHIER-EVAN-MEDICINE HAT
 11 GARDNER-BEAU-ARROWWOOD
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 HARTMAN-CHAD-LANCER
2 SWITZER-CHANSE-HAZENMORE
3 UDAL-STAECEN-MAPLE CREEK
4 SKENE-TY-MAPLE CREEK
5 SMITH-BLAKE-ABBEY
6 KMITA-COLBY-WEYBURN
7 LINK-BLAKE-MAPLE CREEK
8 DOLGOPOL-KOLE-IRVINE
9 BRIGGS-HAYDEN-MAPLE CREEK
10 LUMGAIR-ARLAN-MEDOW LAKE
11 GOODING-JONATHAN-
12 TETZ-NICK-CALGARY
13 SCHELLER-TATYM-MAPLE CREEK
14 BRIGGS-ZACH-MAPLE CREEK
15 MITCHELL-TYLER-BOW ISLAND
16 FERBER-LUKE-IRRICANA

LIL RASCALS

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 WILSON-LILY-MAPLE CREEK
2 TURCATO-SAYGE-TABER
3 SMITH-LUCY-RAYMOND
4 FERGUSON-TIEGAN-STIRLING
5 RALPH-KODI-RAYMOND
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 KEELEY-MATTIE-NANTON
2 SCHOOTEN-TYNELL-VULCAN
3 KMITA-TYRA-WEYBURN
4 LICHTENBERGER-RYLEE-FORT MAC
SAT AUG 1 8AM SLK
1 CSABAY-KATE-TABER
2 PIERSON-ALAXIS-TABER

JUNIOR BULLS

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 SCOUT-CHAYSE-FORT MACLEOD 314
2 EAGLE TAILFEATHERS-WADE 433
3 CHIEF MOON-TRYCE-STANDOFF X313
4 IRELAND-TY-BIGGAR Y38
5 IRELAND-AUSTIN-BIGGAR 3X
6 SCHUETT-COLTON-RAINER 318
7 LOEPPKY-TJ-CENTRAL BUTTE 383
 RR-35
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 LEIPPI-MATT-KRONAU 314
2 LARRIVEE-CONNOR-STRATHMORE 433
3 BLOOD-TR-SPRING COULEE Y38
4 TETZ-NICK-CALGARY 390
5 HARTMAN-COLE-LANCER 383
6 LUMGAIR-ARLAN-MEDOW LAKE 318
7 BRIGGS-HAYDEN-MAPLE CREEK 3X
 RR-35

NOVICE RIDING

FRI JULY 31 6PM
1 HUGHSON-KALE-FOREMOST SB  X2 COWBOY COUNTRY
2 FERGUSON-LANE-STIRLING  BB X1 COWBOY CLASS
 RR-91 NED PEPPER
SAT AUG 1 2PM
1 DOENZ-JACE-MILK RIVER SB 91 NED PEPPER
2 POTVIN-ANTHONY-AUSTIN  SB X2 COWBOY COUNTRY
3 ASHBACHER-KOLE-ARROWWOOD  SB X1 COWBOY CLASS
RR-309 PHANTOM

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •