Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Dalton Photography and Wildwood Imagery
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

Kirkstirecraft23    
 

NOVEMBER 9, 2019 CARDSTON CALL BACK

**Please email a headshot with a cowboy hat on for your membership card to office@chinookrodeoassociation.com by November 5, to have your membership card at the November 9 Timed Event, if you had a card last year, that picture may be reused.**

Start Time 11AM

 

NOVEMBER 9 – Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Tie Down Roping, Breakaway Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Jr. Team Roping     *cattle events will not start before 12:00pm.*

 

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as functions are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

 

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

**For the barrel racing….will need a 2 people to open gates and 3 people to set up barrels**

Ladies Barrels

1 HAMILTON, TAMMY Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2 JONES, SHAYNA Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
3 SMITH, DANA
4 MCGONIGLE, LYNN
5 NORTH, EMILEE
6 COLLINGS, JOLAYNE
7 AITKEN, MONTANA
8 GORDON, KYLA
9 COYNE, CHARLENE
10 PALMER, JAYCEE
11 AITKEN, YANA
12 GERENCER, SANDY
13 CROWE, AMANDA
14 MARSHALL, TRINA
15 PAGE, ADRIENNA
16 JONES, JUSTISE
17 URASAKI, JENNA
18 SHAW, HAILEY
19 FOX, PJ
20 HAVENS, PAM
21 JACOBSON, KAITLYN End of 1st half
22 PALMER, JAYCEE
23 JACOBSON, KAITLYN
24 AITKEN, MONTANA
25 JONES, SHAYNA
26 COYNE, CHARLENE
27 COLLINGS, JOLAYNE
28 NORTH, EMILEE
29 HAVENS, PAM
30 HAMILTON, TAMMY
31 GORDON, KYLA
32 AITKEN, YANA
33 MCGONIGLE, LYNN
34 URASAKI, JENNA
35 SHAW, HAILEY
36 SMITH, DANA
37 GERENCER, SANDY Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
38 MARSHALL, TRINA Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.

JUNIOR BARRELS

1 MOORHEAD, ERIN
2 TURCATO, SAYGE
3 MOORHEAD, KAYLEE
4 LIPTAK, DJ
5 KEELEY, MATTIE
6 FERGUSON, TEAGAN
7 SOMMERFELDT, KATIE
8 KEELEY, CENIDEI
9 AITKEN, MARISSA
10 LIPTAK, KAYCE
11 COYNE, ASHLEY
12 MOORHEAD, VANESSA End of 1st Half
13 TURCATO, SAYGE
14 KEELEY, CENIDEI
15 MOORHEAD, ERIN
16 KEELEY, MATTIE
17 AITKEN, MARISSA
18 MOORHEAD, VANESSA
19 FERGUSON, TEAGAN
20 LIPTAK, KAYCE
21 COYNE, ASHLEY
22 SOMMERFELDT, KATIE
23 LIPTAK, DJ
24 MOORHEAD, KAYLEE

LIL RASCALS

1 MAISONNEUVE, LORI
2 BECKER, PAYTON
3 SMITH, LUCY
4 KEELEY, SADIE
5 BECKER, MOLLY
6 HAVENS, GRACE
7 HAVENS, ELLIE End of 1st half
8 HAVENS, ELLIE
9 SMITH, LUCY
10 BECKER, PAYTON
11 KEELEY, SADIE
12 HAVENS, GRACE
13 BECKER, MOLLY

Tie Down Roping

*Please help run the other cattle events*
1 HUGHSON, CLARK
2 WESAL FAT, KASH
3 MILLER, MIKE
4 EAGLE BEAR, DAX
5 NUGENT, COURT
6 SOMMERFELDT, BRAD
7 WELLS, BO
8 MORTON, EVERETT
9 HERMAN, TY
10 FOX, JAKE
11 PEROZAK, MACE
12 MAISONNEUVE, ERIC
13 CRANE, KEENAN
14 WHITE QUILLS, MIKE
15 MILLER, MIKE
16 FOX, JAKE
17 SOMMERFELDT, BRAD
18 MORTON, EVERETT
19 HERMAN, TY
20 WESAL FAT, KASH
21 PEROZAK, MACE
22 NUGENT, COURT
23 HUGHSON, CLARK
24 MAISONNEUVE, ERIC

STEER WRESTLING

*Please help run the other cattle events*
1 BOHMER, CHANCE
2 SHADE, KASH
3 WESAL FAT, JR
4 HEGGIE, BRIAN
5 HOLLOWAY, CONROYD
6 TURCATO, TANNER
7 DIXON, LANE
8 SHADE, KASH
9 WESAL FAT, JR
10 BOHMER, CHANCE
11 HEGGIE, BRIAN
12 TURCATO, TANNER
13 DIXON, LANE
14 HOLLOWAY, CONROYD

BREAKAWAY ROPING

*Please help run the other cattle events*
1 COLLINGS, JOLAYNE
2 SCHELLER, RYLIN
3 MOORHEAD, VANESSA
4 MINUE, JENA
5 JONES, JUSTISE
6 LITTLE BEAR, SARA
7 SHADE, KILEY
8 SCHELLER, AUSTIN
9 MOORHEAD, KAYLEE
10 EVANS, JOEL
11 WESAL FAT, KASH
12 LIPTAK, DIEZEL
13 FOX, CAMMIE
14 GORDON, KYLA
15 BRUISED HEAD, BAILEY
16 FOX, PJ
17 KELLETT, CHASE
18 LITTLE BEAR, SARA
19 JONES, JUSTISE
20 MOORHEAD, VANESSA
21 FOX, CAMMIE
22 SCHELLER, RYLIN
23 FOX, PJ
24 BRUISED HEAD, BAILEY
25 COLLINGS, JOLAYNE
26 EVANS, JOEL
27 WESAL FAT, KASH
28 KELLETT, CHASE
29 SHADE, KILEY
30 LIPTAK, DIEZEL
31 MOORHEAD, KAYLEE
32 GORDON, KYLA
33 JONES, JUSTISE
34 MINUE, JENA

TEAM ROPING

*Please help run the other cattle events*
1 Mike Miller/Cody Odonnell
2 Jake Fox/PJ Fox
3 Travis Kellett/Chase Kellett
4 Keenan Crane/ Dax Eagle Bear
5 Cole Webb/Russell Coyne
6 Rick Smith/Chris Cutter
7 Larren Blake/Cody Williams
8 Clarence Bohmer/Chance Bohmer
9 Rob Peltzer/Sammy Hamilton
10 Jeff Heggie/Mike Smith
11 Murray McGongile/Ty Herman
12 Keenan Crane/Dakota Giesbrecht
13 Cory Jacobson/Dallas Bull
14 Austin Scheller/Trevor Scheller
15 Steve Cutter/Chris Cutter
16 Travis Kellett/Mike Smith
17 Tom Herman/Ty Herman
18 Murray McGongile/Dallas Bull
19 David Shade/Trevor Medicine Shields
20 Larren Blake/Sammy Hamilton
21 Rob Peltzer/Russel Coyne
22 Steve Cutter/Chance Bohmer
23 Mike Miller/Chase Kellett
24 Tee Jay Boles/Dylan Rhodes
25 Dustin Odonnell/Cody Odonnell
26 Cory Jacobson/Cody Williams
27 Dakota Giesbrecht/Dax Eagle Bear

Jr. Team Roping

*Please help run the other cattle events*
1 Kaylee Moorhead/Vanessa Moorhead
2 Austin Scheller/Chase Kellett
3 Joel Evans/Rylin Scheller
4 Erin Moorhead/Vanessa Moorhead
5 Kaylee Moorhead/Chase Kellett
6 Austin Scheller/Rylin Scheller

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •