Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Dalton Photography and Wildwood Imagery
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

Kirkstirecraft23    
 

MARCH 14, 2020 BROOKS CALL BACK

**Please email a headshot with a cowboy hat on for your membership card to office@chinookrodeoassociation.com by March 11, to have your membership card at the March 14 Timed Event, if you had a card last year, that picture may be reused.**

Start Time 11AM

March 14- Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Tie Down Roping, Breakaway Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Jr. Team Roping     *cattle events will not start before 12:00pm.*

 

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as functions are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

 

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

**For the barrel racing….will need  3 people to set up barrels**

 

LADIES BARRELS
1 Dana Smith – Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2 Kayla Corttrell      Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
3 Kareen Warren
4 PJ Fox
5 Jules Hrdicka
6 Rae Ann Knudsen
7 Brittany Beyer
8 Charlene Coyne
9 Shayna Jones
10 Janae Wilson
11 Jocelyn Wilson
12 Bailey Sears
13 Jolayne Collings
14 Trina Marshall
15 Sandy Gresener
16 Tiffany Watson
17 Lynn McGonigle
18 Carlotta Weerstra
19 Tammy Hamilton
20 Vanessa Kraft-End of 1st Half
2..1 Jocelyn Wilson
2..2 Tammy Hamilton
2..3 Vanessa Kraft
2..4 Jolayne Collings
2..5 Kayla Corttrell
2..6 Shayna Jones
2..7 Tiffany Watson
2..8 Debbie Knudsen
2..9 Bailey Sears
2..10 Kareen Warren
2..11 Janae Wilson
2..12 Lynn McGonigle
2..13 Dana Smith
2..14 Brittany Beyer
2..15 Charlene Coyne
2..16 Jules Hrdicka
2..17 Sandy Gresener
2..18 Trina Marshall  Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2..19 Cathy Bueckert    Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
JUNIOR BARRELS
1 Kayce Liptak
2 Mattie Keeley
3 Zoe Bueckert
4 Erin Moorhead
5 Vanessa Moorhead
6 Lily Wilson
7 Kodi Ralph
8 Ashley Coyne
9 DJ Liptak
10 Sayge Turcato
11 Ella Davis-End of 1st Half
2..1 Ella Davis
2..2 Kodi Ralph
2..3 Lily Wilson
2..4 Ashley Coyne
2..5 Sayge Turcato
2..6 Zoe Bueckert
2..7 Kayce Liptak
2..8 Vanessa Moorhead
2..9 Erin Moorhead
2..10 DJ Liptak
2..11 Mattie Keeley
LIL RASCALS
1 Quincee Ralph
2 Taya Pierson
3 Sadie Keeley
4 Grace Havens
5 Rylee Ralph
6 Lucy Smith
7 Alaxis Pierson
8 Alley Bueckert
9 Ellie Havens
10 Molly Becker-End of 1st Half
2..1 Alley Bueckert
2..2 Alaxis Pierson
2..3 Payton Becker
2..4 Taya Pierson
2..5 Molly Becker
2..6 Lucy Smith
2..7 Ellie Havens
2..8 Rylee Ralph
2..9 Quincee Ralph
2..10 Sadie Keeley
2..11 Grace Havens
Tie Down Roping
1 Mike White Quills
2 Dax Eagle Bear
3 Glen Adie
4 Mike Miller
5 Kash Wesal Fat
6 Jake Fox
7 Darcy Ferguson
8 Clark Hughson
9 Tom Herman
10 Quade Hughson
11 Court Nugent
12 Braden Douglas
13 Ty Herman
14 Bo Wells
15 Braden Douglas
16 Kash Wesal Fat
17 Darcy Ferguson
18 Mike Miller
19 Court Nugent
20 Tom Herman
21 Clark Hughson
22 Quade Hughson
23 Bo Wells
24 Mike White Quills
25 Glen Adie
26 Ty Herman
Steer Wrestling
1 Wynn Bruised Head
2 Ryan Cullingan
3 Chance Bohmer
4 JD Hays
5 Matthew Benn
6 Tanner Turcato
7 Kash Shade
8 Wynn Bruised Head
9 Chance Bohmer
10 Matthew Benn
11 Tanner Turcato
12 Kash Shade
BREAKAWAY ROPING
1 Jolayne Collings
2 Vanessa Moorhead
3 Kaylee Moorhead
4 Brittany Beyer
5 Austin Scheller
6 Diezel Liptak
7 Kiley Shade
8 Sara Little Bear
9 PJ Fox
10 Rylin Scheller
11 Kash Wesal Fat
12 Ryley Loeppky
13 Jenna Dallyn
14 Raquelle Butler
15 Sayge Turcato
16 Chase Kellett
17 Sara Little Bear
18 Diezel Liptak
19 Ryley Loeppky
20 Rylin Scheller
21 Sayge Turcato
22 Chase Kellett
23 Kash Wesal Fat
24 Austin Scheller
25 Kaylee Moorhead
26 Raquelle Butler
27 Kiley Shade
28 Vanessa Moorhead
29 Brittany Beyer
30 Jenna Dallyn
31 Jolayne Collings
TEAM ROPING
1 Chase Simpson/Dallas Kornfeld
2 Robert Peltzer/Darrel Weerstra
3 Vane Hughson/Darcy Ferguson
4 Mike Miller/Chase Kellett
5 Rick Smith/Chris Cutter
6 Colin Freimark/Justin Dubeau
7 Jason Finkbeiner/Ryan Cullingan
8 Austin Scheller/Trevor Scheller
9 Murray McGonigle/Dallas Bull
10 Dustin Rusnack/Tavis Rusnack
11 Tyler Kraft/Jordan Pancoast
12 Braidy Davies/Jared Pancoast
13 Dylan Rhodes/Ryley Loeppky
14 Caleb Mohl/Cody Allison
15 Rick Butler/Dan Gillis
16 Kole Dolgopol/Ty Herman
17 Travis McRae/Chance Bohmer
18 Steve Cutter/Clint Morash
19 Tom Herman/Shane Dolgopol
20 David Shade/Dax Eagle Bear
21 Owen Syverson/Bryan Cowie
22 JD Hays/Ryan Cullingan
23 Mike Lievers/Malcolm Brost
24 Cole Webb/Russell Coyne
25 Travis Kellett/Mike Smtih
26 Larren Blake/Sammy Hamilton
27 Steve Cutter/Chris Cutter
28 Caleb Mohl/Bryan Cowie
29 Keenan Crane/Dax Eagle Bear
30 Tom Herman/Ty Herman
31 Vane Hughson/Andrew Britton
32 Robert Peltzer/Russell Coyne
33 Colin Freimark/Cody Allison
34 David Shade/Keenan Crane
35 Rick Butler/Tavis Rusnack
36 Jake Fox/Rick Fox
37 Larren Blake/Andrew Britton
38 Murray McGonigle/Vanessa Kraft
39 Dylan Rhodes/Dallas Kornfeld
40 Travis Kellett/Chase Kellett
41 Owen Syverson/Dallas Bull
42 Kole Dolgopol/Shane Dolgopol
43 Chase Simpson/Jared Pancoast
44 Mike Miller/Mike Smith
45 Jason Finkbeiner/Clint Morash
46 Travis McRae/Darcy Ferguson
47 Tyler Kraft/Vanessa Kraft
48 Jordan Pancoast/Malcolm Brost
49 Braidy Davies/Justin Dubeau
50 Dustin Rusnack/Dan Gillis
51 Cole Webb/Darrel Weerstra
52 Mike Lievers/Chance Bohmer
JR. Team Roping
1 Austin Scheller/Chase Kellett
2 Kaylee Moorhead/Vanessa Moorhead
3 Austin Scheller/Rylin Scheller
4 Kaylee Moohead/Chase Kellett
5 Raquelle Butler/Vanessa Moorhead

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •