Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Dalton Photography and Wildwood Imagery
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

Kirkstirecraft23    
 

FEBRUARY 29, 2020 BROOKS CALL BACK

**Please email a headshot with a cowboy hat on for your membership card to office@chinookrodeoassociation.com by February 25, to have your membership card at the February 29 Timed Event, if you had a card last year, that picture may be reused.**

Start Time 11AM

 

FEBRUARY 29- Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Tie Down Roping, Breakaway Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Jr. Team Roping     *cattle events will not start before 12:00pm.*

 

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as functions are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

 

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

**For the barrel racing….will need a person to open the gate and 3 people to set up barrels**

Ladies Barrels

1 Yana Aitken   Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2 Debbie Knudsen    Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
3 Bailey Sears
4 Tiffany Watson
5 Dana Lovell
6 Montana Aitken
7 Dawn Van Hal
8 Kareen Warren
9 Emilee North
10 Brooke Akune
11 Shayna Jones
12 Hailey Shaw
13 Kayla Cottrell
14 Jules Hrdlyka
15 Trina Marshall
16 Leah Jones
17 Jolayne Collings
18 Gwen Sanche
19 Brittany Beyer
20 Rae-Ann Knudsen
21 Kaitlyn Jacobson
22 Dawn Van Hal
23 Cora Wutch
24 Lynn McGongile
25 Charley Willoughby
26 Carlotta Weerstra
27 Justise Jones
28 Brooke Akune
29 Vanessa Kraft
30 Tammy Hamilton
31 Laurie Morasch
32 Dana Smith
33 Della Bowyer
34 Charlene Coyne  – End of 1st Half
35 Jolayne Collings
36 Charlene Coyne
37 Bailey Sears
38 Della Bowyer
39 Cora Wutch
40 Brittany Beyer
41 Tammy Hamilton
42 Dana Lovell
43 Montana Aitken
44 Yana Aitken
45 Lynn McGongile
46 Emilee North
47  Brooke Akune
48 Dana Smith
49 Emma Reinhardt
50 Kareen Warren
51 Gwen Sanche
52 Trina Marshall
53 Vanessa Kraft
54 Shayna Jones
55 Kaitlyn Jacobson
56 Rae-Ann Knudsen
57 Hailey Shaw    Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
58 Jules Hrdlyka   Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.

 

Junior Barrel Racing

1 Sayge Turcato
2 Marissa Aitken
3 Kodi Ralph
4 DJ Liptak
5 Kaylee Moorhead
6 Kayce Liptak
7 Zoe Bueckert
8 Vanessa Moorhead
9 Ella Davies
10 Ashley Coyne End of 1st Half
11 Kodi Ralph
12 Kayce Liptak
13 Zoe Bueckert
14 Marissa Aitken
15 DJ Liptak
16 Vanessa Moorhead
17 Ella Davies
18 Ashley Coyne
19 Kaylee Moorhead
LIL RASCALS
1 Lucy Smith
2 Allie Bueckert
3 Ellie Havens
4 Rylee Ralph
5 Quincee Ralph
6 Grace Havens End of 1st half
7 Rylee Ralph
8 Lucy Smith
9 Grace Havens
10 Allie Bueckert
11 Ellie Havens
12 Quincee Ralph

Tie Down Roping

1 Aaron Davies
2 Braden Brost
3 Kash Weasal Fat
4 Clark Hughson
5 Tom Herman
6 Glen Adie
7 Ty Herman
8 Lyndon Many Guns
9 Court Nugent
10 Braden Douglas
11 Keegan Smith
12 Darcy Ferguson
13 Mike Miller
14 Ty Herman
15 Clark Hughson
16 Darcy Ferguson
17 Glen Adie
18 Braden Douglas
19 Braden Brost
20 Kash Weasal Fat
21 Aaron Davies
22 Mike Miller
23 Tom Herman
24 Lyndon Many Guns
25 Court Nugent
26 Keegan Smith

Steer Wrestling

1 Kash Shade
2 Bart Holloway
3 Tanner Turcato
4 JD Hays
5 Ryan Cullingan
6 Tanner Turcato
7 Kash Shade
8 Bart Holloway

BREAKAWAY ROPING

1 Vanessa Moorhead
2 Kash Wesal Fat
3 Joel Evans
4 Brittany Beyer
5 Chase Kellettt
6 Jolayne Collings
7 Vane Ferugson
8 Rylin Scheller
9 Kaylee Moorhead
10 Tate Biererbach
11 Jordyn Cornet
12 Sayge Turcato
13 Justise Jones
14 Sara Little Bear
15 Austin Scheller
16 Diezel Liptak
17 Jenna Dallyn
18 Glenda Rusnack
19 Jordyn Cornet
20 Justise Jones
21 Vane Ferugson
22 Brittany Beyer
23 Kash Wesal Fat
24 Sayge Turcato
25 Kaylee Moorhead
26 Jenna Dallyn
27 Vanessa Moorhead
28 Sara Little Bear
29 Austin Scheller
30 Glenda Rusnack
31 Rylin Scheller
32 Joel Evans
33 Chase Kellettt
34 Jolayne Collings
35 Tate Biererbach
36 Diezel Liptak

TEAM ROPING

1 Mike Trautman/Cody Odonnell
2 Braden Brost/Darryl Brost
3 Rick Butler/Dan Gillis
4 Larren Blake/Sammy Hamilton
5 Dylan Rhodes/Dallas Kornfeld
6 Kole Dolgopol/Ty Herman
7 Tom Herman/Shane Dolgopol
8 Braidy Davies/Justin Dubeau
9 Clay McNichol/Dale Skocdopole
10 Travis Kellett/Chase Kellett
11 Kaylee Moorhead/Darcy Moorhead
12 Steve Cutter/Chris Cutter
13 Caleb Mohl/Lane Palichuck
14 Trey Broderson/Everett Bishop
15 Shane Maclennan/Tee Jay Boles
16 Tyler Kraft/Vanessa Kraft
17 Jordan Pancoast/Jared Pancoast
18 Austin Scheller/Trevor Scheller
19 Mike Lievers/Lander Marr
20 Owen Syverson/Bryan Cowie
21 Cory Jacobson/Andrew Britton
22 JD Hays/Ryan Cullingan
23 Cole Webb/Clint Morash
24 Blair Rusnack/Tavis Rusnack
25 Murray McGonigle/Dallas Bull
26 Robert Peltzer/Malcolm Brost
27 Cole Webb/Russell Coyne
28 Vane Hughson/Darcy Ferguson
29 Colin Freimark/Cody Allison
30 Mike Miller/Mike Smith
31 Jordyn Cornet/Jenna Dallyn
32 Lydon Many Guns/Bart Holloway
33 Colin Freimark/Lane Palichuck
34 Robert Peltzer/Sammy Hamilton
35 Dylan Rhodes/Tee Jay Boles
36 Caleb Mohl/Cody Allison
37 Murray McGonigle/Darcy Moorhead
38 Vane Hughson/Cody Odonnell
39 Trey Broderson/Vanessa Kraft
40 Braden Brost/Rylan Brost
41 Tom Herman/Ty Herman
42 Darrell Weestra/Russell Coyne
43 Tyler Kraft/Everett Bishop
44 Dale Skocdopole/Coy Skocdopole
45 Blair Rusnack/Dan Gillis
46 Jordan Pancoast/Justin Dubeau
47 Vane Ferguson/Darcy Ferguson
48 Owen Syverson/Braden Douglas
49 Kole Dolgopol/Shane Dolgopol
50 Braidy Davies/Jared Pancoast
51 Rylan Brost/Darryl Brost
52 Travis Kellett/Mike Smith
53 Mike Trautman/Bryan Cowie
54 Clay McNichol/Coy Skocdopole
55 Steve Cutter/Clint Morash
56 Shane Maclennan/Dallas Kornfeld
57 Cory Jacobson/Dallas Bull
58 Mike Miller/Chase Kellett
59 Mike Lievers/Malcolm Brost
60 Rick Smith/Chris Cutter
61 Rick Butler/Tavis Rusnack
62 Larren Blake/Andrew Britton

Jr. Team Roping

1 Vane Ferguson/Rylan Brost
2 Tate Beierbach/Vanessa Moorhead
3 Kaylee Moorhead/Chase Kellett
4 Austin Scheller/Rylan Scheller
5 Joel Evans/Vane Ferguson
6 Tate Beierbach/Rylan Brost
7 Austin Scheller/Chase Kellett
8 Joel Evans/Rylan Scheller
9 Kaylee Moorhead/Vanessa Moorhead

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •