Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Dalton Photography and Wildwood Imagery
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

Kirkstirecraft23    
 

NOVEMBER 10 BROOKS CALL BACK

Start Time 11AM
November 10 – Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Steer Wrestling, Calf Roping, Breakaway, Team Roping, Jr. Team Roping

*cattle events will not start before 12:00pm.*

**if you would like this to count toward FCA standings, you need to contact the FCA and purchase your membership on or before Nov 8.**

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

 

Ladies Barrels-will need a communicator in the alley to let the competitors know if the arena is clear, 3 people to set up barrels

1 Quinn Leslie   Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2 Courtney Link   Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
3 Jody Pancoast
4 Kristina Kobi
5 Jessica Anderson Rake
6 Della Bowyer  Barrel Rep that person is required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., mark pattern and put on Barrel Marker Sheet, return barrel marker sheet to office.
7 Jordyn Schuett
8 McKenna Orman
9 Bailee Stanton
10 Lynn McGonigle Rake
11 Diana Douglas
12 Amara Duxbury
13 Kristen Nickolson
14 Tess Morris
15 Lacy Runner Rake
16 Gracie Randa
17 Amber Broderson
18 Cassidy Anderson
19 Emma Fitzhenry
20 Cora Wutch Rake
21 Pam Havens
22 Rebecca Miller
23 Kayley Goodine
24 Kyla Gordon
25 Jayden Wilson Rake
26 Dana Smith
27 Brandy Vogt
28 Charlene Coyne
29 Tori Turcato
30 Trina Marshall Rake
31 Jaime Steinkey
32 KR Robinson
33 Janae Wilson
34 Dawn Van Hal
35 Hunter Prive Rake
36 Brittany Beyer
37 Dana Lovell
38 Tammy Hamilton
39 Rae Ann Knudsen
40 Kayla Lynn Rake
41 Jenna Urasaki
42 Victoria Becker
43 Maxine McKenna
44 Madison Aitken End of 1st Half Rake
45 Lacy Runner
46 Cassidy Anderson
47 Kayley Goodine
48 Charlene Coyne
49 Jaime Steinkey Rake
50 Jenna Urasaki
51 Quinn Leslie
52 Tori Turcato
53 Amber Broderson
54 Della Bowyer Rake
55 McKenna Orman
56 Janae Wilson
57 Madison Aitken
58 Brandy Vogt
59 Dana Lovell Rake
60 Lynn McGonigle
61 Kyla Gordon
62 Tammy Hamilton
63 Bailee Stanton
64 Jayden Wilson Rake
65 Victoria Becker
66 Jody Pancoast
67 Brittany Beyer
68 Cora Wutch
69 Amara Duxbury RAke
70 Diana Douglas
71 Kristina Kobi
72 Jordyn Schuett
73 Maxine McKenna
74 Dana Smith Rake
75 Pam Havens
76 Trina Marshall
77 Courtney Link
78 Rae Ann Knudsen
79 Emma Fitzhenry  Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag. Rake
80 Dawn Van Hal  Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag. Rake

JUNIOR BARRELS-will need a communicator in the alley to let the competitors know if the arena is clear, 3 people to set up barrels

1 Kate Csabay
2 DJ Liptak
3 Trinity Melhaff
4 Reese Quam
5 Lilly Wilson Rake
6 Kayce Liptak
7 Amy Naismith
8 Blue Gaehring
9 Brynlee Hollingsworth
10 Kyla Kelly Rake
11 Kaylee Moorhead
12 Vanessa Moorhead
13 Hadlee Gaehring
14 Kodi Ralph
15 Montana Aitken End of 1st half  Rake
16 Reese Quam
17 Montana Aitken
18 Kaylee Moorhead
19 Kyla Kelly
20 Hadlee Gaehring Rake
21 Kayce Liptak
22 Trinity Melhaff
23 Kodi Ralph
24 Sayge Turcato
25 Amy Naismith
26 Lilly Wilson Rake
27 Vanessa Moorhead
28 DJ Liptak
29 Blue Gaehring
30 Brynlee Hollingsworth Rake

LIL RASCALS

1 Reese Lichtenberger
2 Diezel Liptak
3 Lucy Smith
4 Jayden Donald
5 Peyton Booker
6 Erin Moorhead Rake
7 Quincee Ralph
8 Rylee Ralph
9 Grace Havens
10 Rylee Lichtenberger
11 Marissa Aitken Rake
12 Ellie Havens End of 1st Half  Rake
13 Jayden Donald
14 Quincee Ralph
15 Diezel Liptak
16 Rylee Ralph
17 Grace Havens Rake
18 Marissa Aitken
19 Erin Moorhead
20 Ellie Havens
21 Rylee Lichtenberger
22 Reese Lichtenberger Rake
23 Peyton Booker
24 Lucy Smith Rake

STEER WRESTLING

1 Matthew Benn
2 Tanner Turcato
3 Francois Goulet
4 Tanner Turcato
5 Matthew Benn
6 Francois Goulet

TEAM ROPING

1 Larren Blake/Cody Williams
2 Nolan Jans/Shelton Udal
3 Steven Cutter/Dallas Bull
4 Travis Kellett/Mike Smith
5 Kyla Gordon/Dylan Leslie
6 Cody Stinnissen/Titus Kropf
7  Larren Blake/Malcolm Brost
8 Cole Webb/Russell Coyne
9 Doug Wilson/Bayne Wilson
10 Braidy Davies/Jared Pancoast
11 Vane Hughson/Quade Hughson
12 Sam McKinnon/Cody Allison
13 Mace Perozak/Dallas Kornfeld
14 Jordan Pancoast/Travis Schneider
15 Kendal Pierson/Bruce Pierson
16 Murray McGongile/Dallas Bull
17 Chase Kellett/Bayne Wilson
18 Vane Hughson/Cody Williams
19 Cole Webb/Malcolm Brost
20 Stacey Cornet/Clint Schriener
21 Braidy Davies/Travis Schneider
22 Kendall Pierson/Kyla Kelly
23 Jordan Pancoast/Jared Pancoast
24 Doug Wilson/Mike Smith
25 Cody Stinnissen/Cody Allison
26 Sam Mckinnon/Titus Kropf
27 Clark Hughson/Quade Hughson
28 Travis Kellett/Chase Kellett
29 Steven Cutter/Chris Cutter
30 Murray McGongile/Shelton Udal
31 Robert Peltzer/Russell Coyne
32 Kyla Gordon/Bruce Pierson

CALF ROPING

1 Shawn Miller
2 Clark Hughson
3 Ryan Miller
4 Virgil Poffenroth
5 Everett Morton
6 Aaron Davies
7 Craig Fitzpatrick
8 Stacey Cornet
9 Murry Pole
10 Mace Perozak
11 Quade Hughson
12 Craig Fitzpatrick
13 Ryan Miller
14 Aaron Davies
15 Virgil Poffenroth
16 Murry Pole
17 Clark Hughson
18 Stacey Cornet
19 Everett Morton
20 Shawn Miller
21 Mace Perozak
22 Quade Hughson

BREAKAWAY ROPING

1 Cee Littlelight
2 Kyla Gordon
3 Kendal Pierson
4 Kyla Kelly
5 Kaylee Moorhead
6 Bayne Wilson
7 Tess Morris
8 Quinn Leslie
9 Chase Kellett
10 Kendal Pierson
11 Kaylee Moorhead
12 Kyla Kelly
13 Bayne Wilson
14 Cee Littlelight
15 Tess Morris
16 Chase Kellett
17 Kyla Gordon
18 Quinn Leslie

Jr. Team Roping

1 Bayne Wilson/Chase Kellett
2 Kaylee Moorhead/Vanessa Moorhead
3 Kendall Pierson/Kyla Kelly
4 Kaylee Moorhead/Chase Kelllett
5 Bayne Wilson/Vanessa Moorhead

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •