Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Dalton Photography and Wildwood Imagery
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

Kirkstirecraft23    
 

Due to the cold weather and no break in the forecast for this weekend, we are cancelling the March 2 Timed Event. The CRA believes this is in the best interest of the animals and competitors. Entries for the March 16 Timed Event is Email March 4-6, until 3pm to office@chinookrodeoassociation.com. Phone in is March 6 12pm-3pm, 403-739-2988.

MARCH 2 CARDSTON CALL BACK
Start Time 11AM

MARCH 2- Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Calf Roping, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping,
*cattle events will not start before 12:30pm.*

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

Barrel Racers will need a people to open gates and  3 people to set up barrels

 

LADIES BARRELS
1 TAMMY HAMILTON *Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2 RAYLEE EDWARDS *Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
3 EDESSE DECOTEAUX
4 HALLIE ANDERSON
5 BRANDY VOGT *Barrel Rep that person is required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., mark pattern and put on Barrel Marker Sheet, return barrel marker sheet to office
6 KRISTINA KOBI
7 CASSIDY ANDERSON
8 CARIANN BREATON
9 CHARLENE COYNE
10 MAKENNA ORMANN
11 TIFFANY WATSON
12 REBECCA MILLER
13 YANA AITKEN
14 TIFFANY WATSON
15 DANA SMITH
16 DELLA BOWYER
17 ALLI BODKIN
18 REANNA DUCHRAMA
19 JORDAN FITZHENRY
20 KAYLA LYNN
21 AMANDA HOLMBERG
22 JESSICA RUSSEL
23 COURTNEY LANG
24 MONA BOE
25 JAYDEN WILSON
26 RAEGAN LITCHENBERGER
27 EMMA FITZHENRY
28 AMANDA GNUCCI
29 ANNETTE MCCAUGHAN
30 BROOKE AKUNE
31 BAILEE STANTON
32 MADISON AITKEN
33 AMARA DUXBURY
34 LINDSAY WOOLSEY
35 JESSICA FITZHENRY END OF 1ST HALF
36 GRACIE RANDA
37 BROOKE AKUNE
38 CHARLENE COYNE
39 EDESSE DECOTEAUX
40 TIFFANY WATSON
41 TAMMY HAMILTON
42 AMANDA GNUCCI
43 COURTNEY LANG
44 BRANDY VOGT
45 EMMA FITZHENRY
46 MADISON AITKEN
47 HUNTER PRIVE
48 LINDSAY WOOLSEY
49 YANA AITKEN
50 TIFFANY WATSON
51 CARIANN BREATON
52 JESSICA FITZHENRY
53 CASSIDY ANDERSON
54 AMARA DUXBURY
55 AMANDA HOLMBERG
56 LARYETTE KELLETT
57 KAYLA LYNN
58 ALLI BODKIN
59 HALLIE ANDERSON
60 KRISTINA KOBI
61 DELLA BOWYER
62 BAILEE STANTON
63 MAKENNA ORMANN
64 JORDAN FITZHENRY
65 DANA SMITH
67 RAEGAN LITCHENBERGER *Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
68 JAYDEN WILSON *Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
JUNIOR BARRELS
1 RHYS BROSZ
2 AMY NAISMITH
3 KAYCE LIPTAK
4 ASHLEY COYNE
5 JAYCEE HEGGIE
6 CHEZNEY PIGHIN
7 SAYGE TURCATO
8 TRINTY MELHALFF
9 DJ LIPTAK
10 KODI RALPH
11 MONTANA AITKEN
12 TIEGAN FERGUSON END OF 1ST HALF
13 MONTANA AITKEN
14 DJ LIPTAK
15 KODI RALPH
16 KAYCE LIPTAK
17 AMY NAISMITH
18 RHYS BROSZ
19 TIEGAN FERGUSON
20 TRINTY MELHALFF
21 ASHLEY COYNE
22 JAYCEE HEGGIE
23 CHEZNEY PIGHIN
LIL RASCALS
1 RYLEE RALPH
2 RYLEE LITCHENBERGER
3 REESE LITCHENBERGER
4 LUCY SMITH
5 JOLLIE BROSZ
6 DIEZEL LIPTAK
7 JAYDEN DONALD
8 QUINCEE RALPH END OF 1ST HALF
9 JOLLIE BROSZ
10 RYLEE RALPH
11 JAYDEN DONALD
12 RYLEE LITCHENBERGER
13 DIEZEL LIPTAK
14 REESE LITCHENBERGER
15 QUINCEE RALPH
16 LUCY SMITH
TIE DOWN ROPING
1 EVERETT MORTON
2 QUADE HUGHSON
3 STACY CORNET
4 SHAWN MILLER
5 COLT CORNET
6 MIKE MILLER
7 CLARK HUGHSON
8 SHAWN MILLER
9 EVERETT MORTON
10 MIKE MILLER
11 CLARK HUGHSON
12 STACY CORNET
13 COLT CORNET
14 QUADE HUGHSON
STEER WRESTLING
1 FRANCOIS GOULET
2 KASH SHADE
3 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
4 BLAKE NEWTON
5 JR WESAL FAT
6 MATTHEW BENN
7 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
8 KASH SHADE
9 JR WEA
10 MATTHEW BENN
11 FRANCOIS GOULET
12 BLAKE NEWTON
BREAKAWAY ROPING
1 CHASE KELLETT
2 SAYGE TURCATO
3 KASH WESAL FAT
4 SAYGE TURCATO
5 KASH WESAL FAT
6 CHASE KELLETT
TEAM ROPING 
1 BLAKE NEWTON/DAVE NEWTON
2 MIKE MILLER/CODY ODONNELL
3 VANE HUGHSON/CODY WILLIAMS
4 COLT CORNET/STACY CORNET
5 GREG CRUIKSHANK/JOHN MILNE
6 TRAVIS KELLETT/CHASE KELLETT
7 LARREN BLAKE/CODY ALLISON
8 STEVE CUTTER/CLINT MORASH
9 ABE PETERS/SCOTT SIEMENS
10 TREY BRODERSON/EVERETT BISHOP
11 STEVE CUTTER/CHRIS CUTTER
12 LARREN BLAKE/CODY WILLIAMS
13 BLAKE NEWTON/SCOTT SIEMENS
14 COLT CORNET/JACKSON BRAITHWRIATE
15 ABE PETERS/MIKE SMITH
16 TRAVIS KELLETT/MIKE SMITH
17 MIKE MILLER/CHASE KELLETT
18 VANE HUGHSON/CODY ODONNELL
19 TREY BRODERSON/CODY ALLISON

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •