Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Dalton Photography and Wildwood Imagery
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

Kirkstirecraft23    
 

APRIL 20 TABER CALL BACK
START TIME 11AM

Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Tie Down Roping, Steer Wrestling, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping, Jr. Team Roping
*cattle events will not start before 12:30pm.*

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

**Raffle Tickets will be at this function, there will be $50 added to your fee’s.**

IMPORTANT:  if you have not already done so, you need to send a head shot with a cowboy hat on to office@chinookrodeoassociation.com.  Why do you need to this?  To get your membership or permit card and avoid paying gate admission.  Please send your head shot by April 16 to have your card at the Taber April 20Timed Event.

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

Ladies Barrel Racing
1 JAYDEN WILSON  Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2 DELLA BOWYER  Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
3 DIANA DOUGLAS
4 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX
5 DANIELLE TRESSIDER Rake
6 CORA WUTCH Barrel rep Barrel Rep that person is required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., mark pattern and put on Barrel Marker Sheet, return barrel marker sheet to office.
7 LINDSAY COOPER
8 NELLA WIEBE
9 JESSICA FITZHENRY
10 DANA LOVELL Rake
11 WENDY PLAYFAIR
12 LORALEI STOKKE
13 CHARLENE COYNE
14 ROSE PEROZAK
15 ALLY KIELSTRA Rake
16 JESSICA RUSSELL
17 DANA SMITH
18 HUNTER PRIVE
19 JORDYN TRESSIDER
20 JORDAN FITZHENRY Rake
21 SHAYNA JONES
22 TAMMY HAMILTON
23 LINDSAY WOOLSEY
24 BAILEE STANTON
25 DEBBIE KNUDSEN Rake
26 KRISTINA KOBI
27 RAE ANN KNUDSEN
28 PAM HAVENS
29 VICTORIA BECKER
30 GWEN SANCHE Rake
31 MADISON AITKEN
32 SHAZ SIMONEAU
33 CARIANN BRETON
34 RAEGEN LITCHENBERGER
35 MEGHAN GULLIVER Rake
36 EMMA FITZHENRY
37 KELLI MCLEOD
38 JOLAYNE COLLINGS
39 TRINA MARSHALL
40 AMARA DUXBURY Rake
41 BRITTANY BEYER
42 RAYLEE EDWARDS
43 YANA AITKEN End of 1st half
44 JESSICA FITZHENRY
45 DELLA BOWYER
46 NELLA WIEBE
47 PAM HAVENS
48 MEGHAN GULLIVER Rake
49 JAYDEN WILSON
50 LINDSAY COOPER
51 SHELBY BERRECLOTH
52 BAILEE STANTON
53 TRINA MARSHALL Rake
54 CHARLENE COYNE
55 BRITTANY BEYER
56 CARIANN BRETON
57 KELLI MCLEOD
58 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX Rake
59 YANA AITKEN
60 DANA SMITH
61 DEBBIE KNUDSEN
62 DANA LOVELL
63 EMMA FITZHENRY Rake
64 LARYETTE KELLETT
65 ROSE PEROZAK
66 RAE ANN KNUDSEN
67 LORALEI STOKKE
68 DANIELLE TRESSIDER Rake
69 WENDY PLAYFAIR
70 TAMMY HAMILTON
71 ALLY KIELSTRA
72 DALLEE POLLITT
73 AMARA DUXBURY Rake
74 SHAZ SIMONEAU
75 CORA WUTCH
76 SHAYNA JONES
77 JORDAN FITZHENRY
78 DIANA DOUGLAS Rake
79 JORDYN TRESSIDER
80 GRACIE RANDA
81 RAEGEN LITCHENBERGER
82 MADISON AITKEN
83 GWEN SANCHE Rake
84 JOLAYNE COLLINGS
85 VICTORIA BECKER Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
86 KRISTINA KOBI Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
Junior Barrels
1 TRINITY MEHLHAFF
2 VANESSA MOORHEAD
3 ASHLEY COYNE
4 RHYS BROSZ
5 KODI RALPH Rake
6 SAYGE TURCATO
7 MONTANA AITKEN
8 KAYCE LIPTAK
9 AMY NAISMITH
10 MARISSA AITKEN
11 REESE QUAM Rake
12 DJ LIPTAK End of 1st half
13 KAYCE LIPTAK
14 SAYGE TURCATO
15 RHYS BROSZ
16 VANESSA MOORHEAD
17 MARISSA AITKEN Rake
18 ASHLEY COYNE
19 REESE QUAM
20 AMY NAISMTIH
21 KODI RALPH
22 DJ LIPTAK
23 MONTANA AITKEN Rake
24 TRINITY MEHLHAFF
Lil Rascals
1 ERIN MOORHEAD
2 DIEZEL LIPTAK
3 QUINCEE RALPH
4 JOLIE BROSZ
5 GRACE HAVENS Rake
6 SADIE KEELEY
7 MOLLY BECKER
8 RYLEE LICHTENBERGER
9 PEYTON BOOKER
10 CENIDEI KEELEY Rake
11 MATTIE KEELEY
12 REESE LICHTENBERGER
13 LUCY SMITH
14 RYLEE RALPH
15 ELLIE HAVENS End of 1st half
16 JOLIE BROSZ
17 CENIDEI KEELEY
18 ELLIE HAVENS
19 MOLLY BECKER
20 GRACE HAVENS
21 DIEZEL LIPTAK
22 PAYTON BECKER
23 QUINCEE RALPH
24 RYLEE LICHTENBERGER Rake
25 LUCY SMITH
26 REESE LICHTENBERGER
27 ERIN MOORHEAD
28 MATTIE KEELEY
29 SADIE KEELEY
Tie Down Roping
1 MACE PEROZAK
2 MIKE MILLER
3 STACY CORNET
4 CLARK HUGHSON
5 EVERETT MORTON
6 RYAN MILLER
7 SHAWN MILLER
8 MURRAY POLE
9 EVERETT MORTON
10 STACY CORNET
11 MACE PEROZAK
12 MIKE MILLER
13 MURRAY POLE
14 SHAWN MILLER
15 CLARK HUGHSON
16 RYAN MILLER
Breakaway Roping
1 DALLEE POLLITT
2 BAYNE WILSON
3 ALLY KIELSTRA
4 SAYGE TURCATO
5 SARA LITTLE BEAR
6 CHASE KELLETT
7 KAYLEE MOORHEAD
8 SAYGE TURCATO
9 BAYNE WILSON
10 SARA LITTLE BEAR
11 CHASE KELLETT
12 KAYLEE MOORHEAD
13 DALLEE POLLITT
14 ALLY KIELSTRA
Steer Wrestling
1 KASH SHADE
2 TANNER TURCATO
3 MATTHEW BENN
4 BLAKE NEWTON
5 KENNAN CRANE
6 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
7 KENNAN CRANE
8 KASH SHADE
9 MATTHEW BENN
10 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
11 TANNER TURCATO
12 BLAKE NEWTON
Team Roping
1 CALEB MOHL/BRIAN COWIE
2 VANE HUGHSON/BLAKE NEWTON
3 MIKE MILLER/CODY ODONNELL
4 SAM MCKINNON/CODY ALLISON
5 COLE WEBB/RUSSELL COYNE
6 JORDAN PANCOAST/MIKE SMITH
7 ABE PETERS/SCOTT SIEMENS
8 LARREN BLAKE/CODY WILLIAMS
9 STEELE DEPAOLI/RILEY WILSON
10 DOUG WILSON/BAYNE WILSON
11 COLIN FRIEMARK/TRAVIS GRAHAM
12 LEVI BOWYER/SHAY GOLD
13 WYATT STUBER/STACY CORENET
14 OWEN SYVERSON/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
15 KAYLEE MOORHEAD/DARCY MOORHEAD
16 TRAVIS KELLETT/CHASE KELLETT
17 TREY BRODERSON/EVERETT BISHOP
18 VANE HUGHSON/CODY ODONNELL
19 LEVI BOWYER/BAYNE WILSON
20 KEENAN CRANE/STEELE DEPAOLI
21 SAM MCKINNON/TRAVIS GRAHAM
22 JORDAN PANCOAST/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
23 LARREN BLAKE/SCOTT SIEMENS
24 CALEB MOHL/AUSTIN ALEMAN
25 COLIN FRIEMARK/CODY ALLISON
26 WYATT STUBER/CLINT SCHREINER
27 TRAVIS KELLETT/MIKE SMITH
28 KEENAN CRANE/RILEY WILSON
29 STACY CORNET/CLINT SCHREINER
30 ABE PETERS/CODY WILLIAMS
31 OWEN SYVERSON/BRIAN COWIE
32 DOUG WILSON/SHAY GOLD
33 MIKE MILLER/CHASE KELLETT
34 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE/BLAKE NEWTON
35 TREY BRODERSON/DARCY MOORHEAD
Jr. Team Roping
1 Levi Bowyer/Chase Kellett
2 Kaylee Moorhead/Vanessa Moorhead
3 Levi Bowyer/Bayne Wilson
4 Chase Kellett/Bayne Wilson

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •