Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Dalton Photography and Wildwood Imagery
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

Kirkstirecraft23    
 

APRIL 13 CARDSTON CALL BACK
Start Time 11AM

Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Tie Down Roping, Steer Wrestling, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping, Jr. Team Roping
*cattle events will not start before 12:30pm.*

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

**Raffle Tickets will be at this function, there will be $50 added to your fee’s.**

IMPORTANT:  if you have not already done so, you need to send a head shot with a cowboy hat on to office@chinookrodeoassociation.com.  Why do you need to this?  To get your membership or permit card and avoid paying gate admission.  Please send your head shot by April 8 to have your card at the Cardston April 13 Timed Event.

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

Barrel Racers we will need 2 people to run the gates in the alley to let the competitors know if the arena is clear, 3 people to set up barrels, please help run your event.

 

Ladies Barrel Racing
1 SHAYNA JONES Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2 PAM HAVENS  Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
3 JESSE HAIG
4 GRACIE RANDA
5 TWYLLA BRUHN Rake
6 JANAE WILSON
7 KAYLA LYNN
8 DEBBIE KNUDSEN
9 BLISS PETERS
10 EMMA FITZHENRY Rake
11 JAYDEN WILSON
12 JORDAN FITZHENRY
13 HUNTER PRIVE
14 BOBBIE GOODWIN
15 JOCELYN WILSON Rake
16 KELLI MCLEOD
17 VICTORIA BECKER
18 LYNN MCGONIGLE
19 YANA AITKEN Barrel Rep that person is required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., mark pattern and put on Barrel Marker Sheet, return barrel marker sheet to office.
20 RAYLEE EDWARDS Rake
21 DELLA BOWYER
22 KRISTINA KOBI
23 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX
24 LINDSAY COOPER
25 NELLA WIEBE Rake
26 SHAZ SIMONEAU
27 AMANDA HOLMBERG
28 WENDY PLAYFAIR
29 JULE HRDLICKA
30 GWEN SANCHE Rake
31 MEGHAN GULLIVER
32 MONA BOE
33 KRISTEN NICKOLSON
34 LAURIE MORASH
35 BRANDY VOGT Rake
36 BRITTANY BEYER
37 DANA SMITH
38 AMARA DUXBURY
39 TAMMY HAMILTON
40 LARYETTE KELLETT Rake
41 RYLEE WILSON
42 JESSICA ANDERSON
43 RAE ANN KNUDSEN
44 TIFFANY WATSON
45 MAIDSON AITKEN Rake
46 JESSICA FITZHENRY
47 CASSIDY ANDERSON
48 KAREEN WARREN
49 JOYLANE COLLINGS
50 CARIANN BRETON Rake
51 TRINA MARSHALL
52 AMANDA GNUCCI
53 BAILEE STANTON
54 LORALIE STOKKE
55 CHARLENE COYNE End of 1st Half-Rake
56 KAYLA LYNN
57 CHARLENE COYNE
58 KELLI MCLEOD
59 SHAYNA JONES
60 PAM HAVENS Rake
61 CASSIDY ANDERSON
62 RYLEE WILSON
63 KAREEN WARREN
64 MONA BOE
65 WENDY PLAYFAIR Rake
66 JESSICA FITZHENRY
67 RAE ANN KNUDSEN
68 LINDSAY COOPER
69 BRITTANY BEYER
70 MAIDSON AITKEN Rake
71 KRISTINA KOBI
72 GWEN SANCHE
73 BAILEE STANTON
74 JAYDEN WILSON
75 VICTORIA BECKER Rake
76 TAMMY HAMILTON
77 JANAE WILSON
78 NELLA WIEBE
79 TRINA MARSHALL
80 JORDAN FITZHENRY Rake
81 JULE HRDLICKA
82 LAURIE MORASH
83 YANA AITKEN
84 DANA SMITH
85 JESSICA RUSSELL Rake
86 CARIANN BRETON
87 TIFFANY WATSON
88 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX
89 DEBBIE KNUDSEN
90 TWYLLA BRUHN Rake
91 MEGHAN GULLIVER
92 BOBBIE GOODWIN
93 AMANDA HOLMBERG
94 JOYLANE COLLINGS
95 JESSE HAIG Rake
96 DELLA BOWYER
97 JESSICA ANDERSON
98 EMMA FITZHENRY
99 AMARA DUXBURY
100 SHAZ SIMONEAU Rake
101 AMANDA GNUCCI
102 LYNN MCGONIGLE
103 LORALIE STOKKE Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps
104 BRANDY VOGT Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps
Junior Barrel Racing
1 AMY NAISMITH
2 LILY WILSON
3 KODI RALPH
4 REESE QUAM
5 JAYCEE HEGGIE Rake
6 TRINITY MEHLHAFF
7 RHYS BROSZ
8 ASHLEY COYNE
9 TEAGAN FERGUSON
10 MARISSA AITKEN Rake
11 MONTANA AITKEN End of 1st Half-Rake
12 MARISSA AITKEN
13 REESE QUAM
14 LILY WILSON
15 JAYCEE HEGGIE
16 TRINITY MEHLHAFF Rake
17 KODI RALPH
18 MONTANA AITKEN
19 TEAGAN FERGUSON
20 ASHLEY COYNE
21 AMY NAISMITH Rake
22 RHYS BROSZ Rake
Lil Rascals
1 CENIDEI KEELEY
2 PEYTON BECKER
3 QUINCEE RALPH
4 REESE LITCHTENBERGER
5 MATTIE KEELEY Rake
6 MOLLY BECKER
7 JOLIE BROSZ
8 JAYDEN DONALD
9 ELLIE HAVENS
10 LUCY SMITH Rake
11 RYLEE RALPH
12 RYLEE LITCHTENBERGER
13 GRACE HAVENS
14 SADIE KEELEY End of 1st half-Tractor
15 ELLIE HAVENS
16 QUINCEE RALPH
17 MATTIE KEELEY
18 CENIDEI KEELEY
19 RYLEE LITCHTENBERGER Rake
20 LUCY SMITH
21 SADIE KEELEY
22 JAYDEN DONALD
23 JOLIE BROSZ
24 MOLLY BECKER Rake
25 GRACE HAVENS
26 REESE LITCHTENBERGER Tractor
Tie Down Roping
1 MACE PEROZAK
2 EVERETT MORTON
3 CLARK HUGHSON
4 STACY CORNET
5 JEFF HEGGIE
6 MIKE MILLER
7 MACE PEROZAK
8 CLARK HUGHSON
9 STACY CORNET
10 MIKE MILLER
11 EVERETT MORTON
12 JEFF HEGGIE
Steer Wrestling
1 FRANCOIS GOULET
2 BLAKE NEWTON
3 KASH SHADE
4 KEENAN CRANE
5 BUCK PETERS
6 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
7 KASH SHADE
8 KEENAN CRANE
9 FRANCOIS GOULET
10 BUCK PETERS
11 BLAKE NEWTON
12 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
Breakaway Roping
1 BAYNE WILSON
2 CHASE KELLETT
3 KASH WESAL FAT
4 BAYNE WILSON
5 KASH WESAL FAT
6 CHASE KELLETT
TEAM ROPING
1 VANE HUGHSON/CODY ODONNELL
2 SHAY GOLD/LEVI BOWYER
3 MURRAY MCGONIGLE/RILEY WILSON
4 JORDAN PANCOAST/DALLAS BULL
5 MIKE MILLER/CHASE KELLETT
6 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE/BLAKE NEWTON
7 STEVE CUTTER/CLINT MORASH
8 JESSE HEAVY RUNNER/KEENAN CRANE
9 ABE PETERS/SCOTT SIEMENS
10 TRAVIS KELLETT/MIKE SMITH
11 LARREN BLAKE/CODY WILLIAMS
12 SHAY GOLD/BAYNE WILSON
13 STACY CORNET/DARREL WEERSTRA
14 KEENAN CRANE/RILEY WILSON
15 MIKE MILLER/CODY ODONNELL
16 LARREN BLAKE/SCOTT SIEMENS
17 TRAVIS KELLETT/CHASE KELLETT
18 STEVE CUTTER/CHRIS CUTTER
19 ABE PETERS/CODY WILLIAMS
20 VANE HUGHSON/BLAKE NEWTON
21 JESSE HEAVY RUNNER/DAX EAGLE BEAR
22 LEVI BOWYER/BAYNE WILSON
23 JORDAN PANCOAST/CLINT MORASH
24 MURRAY MCGONIGLE/DALLAS BULL
25 JEFF HEGGIE/MIKE SMITH
Jr. Team Roping
1 Chase Kellett/Bayne Wilson
2 Levi Bowyer/Bayne Wilson
3 Levi Bowyer/Chase Kellett

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •