Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

Kirkstirecraft23    
 

NOV 19 HIGH RIVER CALL BACK

Start Time 11AM

NOV 19 – Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Breakaway Roping, Steer Wrestling, Calf Roping, Team Roping, Jr. Team Roping
*cattle events will not start before 12:30pm.*

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

 

LADIES BARRELS

Place Name
1 JUSTINA BEAUCHSNE  Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2 CAROLINE HEFFERNAN  Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
3 MONTANA HALVORSON
4 HALLIE ANDERSON
5 MAGGY COOPER
6 JORDYN SCHUETT
7 JOCELYN WILSON
8 DAKOTA GAFF
9 CARLOTTA WEERSTRA
10 KIM PIERZCHALA
11 LEAH JONES   Barrel Rep that person is required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., mark pattern and put on Barrel Marker Sheet, return barrel marker sheet to office.
12 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
13 SYDNEY WINDJACK
14 BRANDY VOGT
15 TAMI-JO BREWIN
16 KAMRYN GERVAIS
17 COURTNEY HEUSTON
18 EMMA FITZHENRY
19 LEANNE SINE
20 MAREENA BLACKMORE
21 TRINA MARSHALL
22 LYNN MCGONIGLE
23 JAYDEN WILSON
24 AMARA DUXBURY
25 CORA WUTCH
26 LIANE POLETZ
27 JESSICA FITZHENRY
28 JORDAN FITZHENRY
29 JOLIEN BORSY
30 ALLY KIELSTRA
31 AUREA MUNRO
32 RAE-ANN KNUDSEN
33 DEBBE KNUDSEN
34 QUINN LESLIE
35 TRISTIAN FERGUSON End of 1st half
36 JOCELYN WILSON
37 JOLIEN BORSY
38 LEANNE SINE
39 COURTNEY HEUSTON
40 EMMA FITZHENRY
41 CARIANN BREATON
42 AUREA MUNRO
43 DAKOTA GAFF
44 KAMRYN GERVAIS
45 BRANDY VOGT
46 MONTANA HALVORSON
47 LEAH JONES
48 TAMI-JO BREWIN
49 LIANE POLETZ
50 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
51 ALLY KIELSTRA
52 SYDNEY WINDJACK
53 MAGGY COOPER
54 JAYDEN WILSON
55 RAE-ANN KNUDSEN
56 TRINA MARSHALL
57 DEBBE KNUDSEN
58 JORDYN SCHUETT
59 CORA WUTCH
60 LYNN MCGONIGLE
61 QUINN LESLIE
62 CAROLINE HEFFERNAN
63 JORDAN FITZHENRY
64 KIM PIERZCHALA
65 AMARA DUXBURY
66 CARLOTTA WEERSTRA
67 JUSTINA BEAUCHSNE
68 HALLIE ANDERSON Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag. Check pattern with Judges
69 JESSICA FITZHENRY  Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag. Check pattern with Judges

 

JUNIOR BARRELS

Place Name
1 JUSTISE JONES
2 DJ LIPTAK
3 GINA ALLEN
4 JAYCEE HEGGIE
5 MAYSA POWELSON
6 KAYLEE MOORHEAD
7 TEAGAN FERGUSON
8 LILY WILSON
9 VANESSA MOORHEAD
10 ELLA DAVIS
11 COURTNEY LANG
12 TYNELL SCHOOTEN
13 JANAE WILSON
14 LARYETTE KELLETT
15 TRISTA MITCHELL
16 KAYCE LIPTAK
17 SAYGE TURCATO End of 1st Half
18 JANAE WILSON
19 KAYLEE MOORHEAD
20 TRISTA MITCHELL
21 DJ LIPTAK
22 GINA ALLEN
23 LARYETTE KELLETT
24 SAYGE TURCATO
25 KAYCE LIPTAK
26 COURTNEY LANG
27 VANESSA MOORHEAD
28 MAYSA POWELSON
29 LILY WILSON
30 JAYCEE HEGGIE
31 TYNELL SCHOOTEN
32 ELLA DAVIS
33 JUSTISE JONES

 

LIL RASCALS

1 JOLIE BROSZ
2 MATTIE KEELEY
3 BRISTIE KUGLER
4 JETT POWELSON
5 LOGAN HEGGIE
6 ERIN MOORHEAD
7 RYLEE LICHTENBERGER
8 DIEZEL LIPTAK
9 RHYS BROSZ
10 REESE LICHTENBERGER
11 SADIE KEELEY
12 SHAY WILMS End of 1st Half
13 RHYS BROSZ
14 REESE LICHTENBERGER
15 JETT POWELSON
16 DIEZEL LIPTAK
17 LOGAN HEGGIE
18 SADIE KEELEY
19 JOLIE BROSZ
20 RYLEE LICHTENBERGER
21 BRISTIE KUGLER
22 SHAY WILMS
23 MATTIE KEELEY
24 ERIN MOORHEAD

 

BREAKAWAY – Please help run the Calf Roping and Team Roping

Place Name
1 TALIA POWELSON
2 JAYCE MCKEAN
3 EVERETT BISHOP
4 JENA SHEARER
5 MIKE MILLER
6 CARTER SENEY
7 JUSTISE JONES
8 BRADEN BROST
9 JOEL EVANS
10 AUREA MUNRO
11 MARGO FITZPATRICK
12 JORDYN CORNET
13 KEILAN KUGLER
14 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
15 BAYNE WILSON
16 CHASE KELLETT
17 RYLAN BROST
18 SAYGE TURCATO
19 KAYLEE MOORHEAD
20 OLIVIA WALKER
21 QUINN LESLIE
22 BAYNE WILSON
23 QUINN LESLIE
24 AUREA MUNRO
25 BRADEN BROST
26 JENA SHEARER
27 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
28 CHASE KELLETT
29 OLIVIA WALKER
30 JAYCE MCKEAN
31 RYLAN BROST
32 MIKE MILLER
33 JUSTISE JONES
34 SAYGE TURCATO
35 CARTER SENEY
36 KAYLEE MOORHEAD
37 EVERETT BISHOP
38 JOEL EVANS
39 TALIA POWELSON
40 MARGO FITZPATRICK
41 KEILAN KUGLER

 

STEER WRESTLING – Please help run the Calf Roping and Team Roping

Place Name
1 MATTHEW BEN
2 ARLAN MINUE
3 GARET DRAKE
4 LOGAN KAUTZ
5 CHANCE BOHMER
6 GARET DRAKE
7 ARLAN MINUE
8 MATTHEW BEN
9 CHANCE BOHMER
10 LOGAN KAUTZ

 

CALF ROPING – Please help run the Team Roping and Breakaway Roping

Place Name
1 FRED MANDEL
2 CLARK HUGHSON
3 DAVE HEATON
4 COLT CORNET
5 STACEY CORNET
6 MIKE MILLER
7 DUANE GERVAIS
8 JASON SMITH
9 LYNN TURCATO
10 LOGAN SPADY
11 DUSTY MCKEAN
12 KELLY CREASY
13 DUSTY MCKEAN
14 CLARK HUGHSON
15 CRAIG FITZPATRICK
16 MIKE MILLER
17 FRED MANDEL
18 LYNN TURCATO
19 CRAIG FITZPATRICK
20 DUANE GERVAIS
21 DAVE HEATON
22 KELLY CREASY
23 LOGAN SPADY
24 JASON SMITH

 

TEAM ROPING – Please help run the Breakaway Roping and Steer Wrestling

Place Name
1 DAN GILLIS/TAVIS RUSNICK
2 ABE PETERS/BAYNE WILSON
3 COLIN FRIEMARK/TRAVIS GRAHAM
4 KAYLEE MOORHEAD/DARCY MOORHEAD
5 JORDYN CORNET/STACEY CORNET
6 CHANCE BOHMER/CLARENCE BOHMER
7 KELLY CREASY/LYNN TURCATO
8 TED EVANS/LEAH JONES
9 BRADEN BROST/DARRYL BROST
10 DOUG WILSON/SCOTT SIEMENS
11 TRAVIS KELLETT/DARCY MOORHEAD
12 MURRY MCGONIGLE/FRED KUGLER
13 COLIN FRIEMARK/TAVIS RUSNICK
14 RYLAN BROST/DARRYL BROST
15 TRAVIS KELLETT/CHASE KELLETT
16 COLT CORNET/STACEY CORNET
17 DAN GILLIS/TRAVIS GRAHAM
18 ABE PETERS/SCOTT SIEMENS
19 BRADEN BROST/RYLAN BROST
20 DOUG WILSON/BAYNE WILSON
21 JORDYN CORNET/COLT CORNET
22 TED EVANS/LYNN TURCATO

 

JR. TEAM ROPING

Place Name
1 JUSTISE JONES/CARTER SENEY
2 KAYLEE MOORHEAD/BAYNE WILSON
3 BRADEN BROST/RYLAN BROST
4 MIKE MILLER/CHASE KELLETT
5 JOEL EVANS/OLIVIA WALKER
6 KEILAN KUGLER/EVERETT BISHOP
7 KAYLEE MOORHEAD/VANESSA MOORHEAD
8 JUSTISE JONES/OLIVIA WALKER
9 KEILAN KUGLER/CARTER SENEY
10 RYLAN BROST/VANESSA MOORHEAD
11 MIKE MILLER/EVERETT BISHOP
12 BRADEN BROST/CHASE KELLETT
13 JOEL EVANS/BAYNE WILSON

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •