Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

May 13 Timed Event Challenge Call Back

Order of Events will be posted Monday.

 

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 KIM KEELEY  Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
2 RAE ANN KNUDSEN  Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.
3 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
4 LINDSAY BEACH
5 JODY PANCOAST
6 AMBER BRODERSON
7 TARA HALVORSON
8 CARLOTTA WEERSTRA
9 LIANE POLETZ
10 COURTNEY LINK
11 MONTANA HALVORSON
12 TAMI JO BREWIN
13 AUREA MUNRO
14 SHANNON VAN BUSKIRK
15 DANA SMITH
16 DEBBIE KNUDSEN  Barrel Rep box eye, can use lasers provided
17 DANA LOVELL
18 JACKIE LEPPINGTON
19 CAMMIE FOX
20 EMMA FITZHENRY
21 TABITHA ROMANO  End of 1st Half
22 TARA HALVORSON
23 JEN GETZ
24 RAE ANN KNUDSEN
25 MONTANA HALVORSON
26 AMANDA CROWE
27 TABITHA ROMANO
28 PEGGY SCHLENKER
29 LINDSAY BEACH
30 EMMA FITZHENRY
31 KENNEDY NELSON
32 AMBER BRODERSON
33 JODY PANCOAST
34 DANA SMITH
35 JACKIE LEPPINGTON
36 LIANE POLETZ
37 TAMI JO BREWIN
38 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
39 AUREA MUNRO
40 DANA LOVELL
41 CARTER NELSON  Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag. Check pattern with Judges
42 COURTNEY LINK  Barrel Duties set up eyes, and make sure clock is working, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag. Check pattern with Judges
JUNIOR BARRELS
1 ALLY KIELSTRA
2 JESSICA FITZHENRY
3 JORDAN FITZHENRY
4 DJ LIPTAK
5 LARYETTE KELLETT
6 TRISTA MITCHELL End of 1st Half
7 JESSICA FITZHENRY
8 LARYETTE KELLETT
9 DJ LIPTAK
10 JORDAN FITZHENRY
11 ALLY KIELSTRA
LIL RASCALS
1 LUCY SMITH
2 CHARLEIGH BRODERSON
3 KODI RALPH
4 QUINCEE RALPH
5 MATTIE KEELEY
6 KAYCE LIPTAK
7 DEIZEL LIPTAK End of 1st Half
8 QUINCEE RALPH
9 DEIZEL LIPTAK
10 KODI RALPH
11 KAYCE LIPTAK
12 CHARLEIGH BRODERSON
13 MATTIE KEELEY
14 LUCY SMITH
CALF ROPING
1 EVERETT MORTON
2 DANNY FINNERTY
3 DAX EAGLE BEAR
4 EVERETT MORTON
5 DANNY FINNERTY
TEAM ROPING
1 DALLAS ANDERSON/HARVEY ANDERSON
2 MARK STURM/JUSTIN KRAFT
3 RYLAN BROST/DARRYL BROST
4 KOLE DOLGOPOL/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
5 JORDAN PANCOAST/SHANE DOLGOPOL
6 BILLY POTTS/JESSE PLAIN EAGLE
7 TRAVIS KELLETT/MIKE SMITH
8 COLTEN BRODERSON/MARTY BRODERSON
9 GREG CRUIKSHANK/JACKIE LEPPINGTON
10 BRADEN BROST/RYLAN BROST
11 JESSE HEAVY RUNNER/DAX EAGLE BEAR
12 GREG CRUIKSHANK/JOHN MILNE
13 MARK STURM/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
14 COLTEN BRODERSON/HARVEY ANDERSON
15 JESSE HEAVY RUNNER/JESSE PLAIN EAGLE
16 BILLY POTTS/MIKE SMITH
17 CHASE KELLETT/JACKIE LEPPINGTON
18 KOLE DOLGOPOL/SHANE DOLGOPOL
19 TRAVIS KELLETT/DAX EAGLE BEAR
20 JORDAN PANCOAST/JUSTIN KRAFT
21 BRADEN BROST/DARRYL BROST
22 DALLAS ANDERSON/MARTY BRODERSON
BREAKAWAY ROPING
1 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
2 RYLAN BROST
3 CAMMIE FOX
4 COLTEN BRODERSON
5 BRADEN BROST
6 CHASE KELLETT
7 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
8 CAMMIE FOX
9 BRADEN BROST
10 CHASE KELLETT
11 CARLOTTA WEERSTRA
12 RYLAN BROST
JR. TEAM ROPING
1 BRADEN BROST/RYLAN BROST
2 COLTEN BRODERSON/CHASE KELLETT
3 BRADEN BROST/CHASE KELLETT
4 COLTEN BRODERSON/RYLAN BROST

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •