Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

March 18 CARDSTON CALL BACK

Start Time 11AM

March 18 – Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Calf Roping, Breakaway Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Jr. Team Roping
*cattle events will not start before 12:00pm.*

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

Raffle Tickets will be given out at this function.

LADIES BARRELS- we will need people to help run this event, setting up barrels and running 2 gates

1 LIANE POLETZ  Barrel Duties: take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
2 JOCELYN WILSON  Barrel Duties: take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
3 JODY PANCOAST
4 T.J. POWELSON  Barrel Rep:  box eye, mark on barrel marking sheet, make sure barrels are on correct lasers
5 SHANNON VAN BUSKIRK
6 TRINA MARSHALL
7 MONTANA HALVORSON
8 KRISTEN NICKOLSON
9 JAYDEN WILSON
10 SUNATA BARG
11 KAYLA LYNN
12 JESSICA VAN BUSKIRK
13 AMBER BRODERSON
14 MARCI WILSON
15 AMANDA CROWE
16 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
17 TARA HALVORSON
18 MARDI YARASHENKO
19 KIM PIERZCHALA
20 TAMI-JO BREWIN END OF 1ST HALF  
21 KIM PIERZCHALA
22 BROOKE EMARD
23 TARA HALVORSON
24 AMBER BRODERSON
25 P.J. FOX
26 SHANNON VAN BUSKIRK
27 JAYDEN WILSON
28 TRINA MARSHALL
29 MARCI WILSON
30 JESSICA VAN BUSKIRK
31 LIANE POLETZ
32 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
33 JODY PANCOAST
34 JOCELYN WILSON
35 T.J. POWELSON
36 KAYLA LYNN
37 MONTANA HALVORSON
38 TAMI-JO BREWIN
39 WANDA PHILLIPS     Barrel Duties: set up eyes and  clock box to the timer box in the office, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
40 CAMMIE FOX    RAKE  Barrel Duties: set up eyes and  clock box to the timer box in the office, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag

JUNIOR BARRELS  we will need people to help run this event, setting up barrels and running 2 gates

1 SYDNEY MURPHY
2 RYLEE WILSON
3 JANAE WILSON
4 MAYSA POWELSON
5 JENNA URASAKI RAKE
6 SAIGE GIBB
7 SYDNEY WINDJACK
8 QUINN LESLIE
9 DJ LIPTAK
10 BROOKE AKUNE RAKE
11 TORI TURCATO
12 TRISTA MITCHELL
13 LARYETTE KELLETT
14 ALLY KIELSTRA
15 MCKENZIE PHILLIPS RAKE
16 TALIA POWELSON END OF 1ST HALF  RAKE
17 SAIGE GIBB
18 JENNA URASAKI
19 DJ LIPTAK
20 QUINN LESLIE
21 BROOKE AKUNE  RAKE
22 ALLY KIELSTRA
23 TALIA POWELSON
24 TRISTA MITCHELL
25 LARYETTE KELLETT
26 JORDYN SCHUETT  RAKE
27 SYDNEY MURPHY
28 TORI TURCATO
29 JANAE WILSON
30 RYLEE WILSON
31 MAYSA POWELSON  RAKE
32 SYDNEY WINDJACK  RAKE

LIL RASCALS BARRELS we will need people to help run this event, setting up barrels and running 2 gates

1 QUINCEE RALPH
2 KODI RALPH
3 MATTIE KEELEY
4 DEIZEL LIPTACK
5 KAYCE LIPTACK  RAKE
6 LUCY SMITH END OF 1ST HALF  TRACTOR  
7 KAYCE LIPTACK
8 LUCY SMITH
9 MATTIE KEELEY
10 KODI RALPH
11 QUINCEE RALPH RAKE
12 DEIZEL LIPTACK

CALF ROPING – please help run the Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, and Team Roping

1 KEVIN SLOT
2 JAKE FOX
3 BRAD SOMMERFELDT
4 FRED MANDEL
5 RANDY SMITH
6 EVERETT MORTON
7 RICK FOX
8 BRAD SOMMERFELDT
9 RANDY SMITH
10 KEVIN SLOT
11 EVERETT MORTON
12 FRED MANDEL

BREAKAWAY ROPING – please help run the Steer Wrestling, Team Roping and Calf Roping

1 KILEY SHADE
2 MIKE MILLER
3 TALIA POWELSON
4 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
5 RYLAN BROST
6 JENA SHEARER
7 CHASE KELLETT
8 WALKER LONG
9 BRADEN BROST
10 P.J. FOX
11 CAMMIE FOX
12 QUINN LESLIE
13 HOUSTON LONG
14 LOGAN HUBEK
15 KILEY SHADE
16 JENA SHEARER
17 BRADEN BROST
18 WALKER LONG
19 QUINN LESLIE
20 MIKE MILLER
21 CAMMIE FOX
22 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
23 LOGAN HUBEK
24 CHASE KELLETT
25 TALIA POWELSON
26 RYLAN BROST
27 HOUSTON LONG

STEER WRESTLING-please help run the Calf Roping, Team Roping, and Breakaway

1 BLAKE NEWTON
2 ARLAN MINUE
3 KASH SHADE
4 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
5 DAX EAGLE BEAR
6 KASH SHADE
7 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
8 ARLAN MINUE

TEAM ROPING-please help run the Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling and Breakaway

1 MIKE LIEVERS/KESTON MERRILL
2 WALKER LONG/DAVE LONG
3 RYLAN BROST/DARRYL BROST
4 MIKE POWELSON/BLAKE NEWTON
5 JAKE FOX/RICK FOX
6 COLTEN BRODERSON/HARVEY ANDERSON
7 TRAVIS KELLETT/LUCAS MICHALSKY
8 TREY BRODERSON/WALKER LONG
9 ABE PETERS/CODY WILLIAMS
10 JESSE HEAVY RUNNER/DAX EAGLE BEAR
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT/KESTON MERRILL
12 LOGAN HUBEK/HARVEY ANDERSON
13 BRADEN BROST/DARRYL BROST
14 TREY BRODERSON/DAVE LONG
15 COLTEN BRODERSON/MARTY BRODERSON
16 MIKE LIEVERS/LUCAS MICHALSKY
17 DICK WILLIAMS/CODY WILLIAMS
18 TRAVIS KELLETT/DAX EAGLE BEAR
19 BRADEN BROST/RYLAN BROST

JUNIOR TEAM ROPING – please help run the Calf Roping and Steer Wrestling

1 HOUSTON LONG/WALKER LONG
2 COLTEN BRODERSON/CHASE KELLETT
3 BRADEN BROST/RYLAN BROST
4 MIKE MILLER/CHASE KELLETT
5 HOUSTON LONG/RYLAN BROST
6 BRADEN BROST/WALKER LONG

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •