Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

FEB 18 CARDSTON CALL BACK

Start Time 11AM

FEB 18 – Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Calf Roping, Breakaway Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Jr. Team Roping
*cattle events will not start before 12:00pm.*

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

Raffle Tickets will be given out at this function.

LADIES BARRELS- we will need people to help run this event, setting up barrels and running 2 gates

 

1 AMBER BRODERSON Barrel Duties: take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
2 CARTER NELSON Barrel Duties: take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
3 AMANDA CROWE
4 JAYDEN WILSON
5 KAYLA LYNN  Rake
6 T.J. POWELSON
7 CAMMIE FOX
8 STEPHANIE LEYZAC
9 TRINA MARSHALL
10 DANA SMITH  Rake
11 RAE-ANN KNUDSEN
12 JACKIE LEPPINGTON
13
ALANA RIVA
14 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
15 EMMA FITZHENRY  Rake
16 MARCI WILSON  Barrel Rep:  Box Eye at least 1 hour before function starts, taps and Barrel marking sheet will be upstairs in office
17 LIANE POLETZ
18 JODY PANCOAST
19 KRISTEN NICKOLSON  End of 1st Half  Rake
20 CARTER NELSON
21 EMMA FITZHENRY
22 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
23 ALANA RIVA
24 DALLIS OLIVIER Rake
25 TRINA MARSHALL
26 SHANNON VAN BUSKIRK
27 JODY PANCOAST
28 RAE-ANN KNUDSEN
29 SUNATA BARG Rake
30 LIANE POLETZ
31 DANA SMITH
32 MARCI WILSON
33 AMBER BRODERSON
34 T.J. POWELSON Rake
35 STEPHANIE LEYZAC
36 JAYDEN WILSON  Barrel Duties: set up eyes and  clock box to the timer box in the office, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
37 KAYLA LYNN   Rake  Barrel Duties: set up eyes and  clock box to the timer box in the office, put on barrel wraps and return to barrel bag

 

JUNIOR BARRELS  we will need people to help run this event, setting up barrels and running 2 gates

1 JENNA URASAKI
2 TALIA POWELSON
3 ALLY KIELSTRA
4 LARYETTE KELLETT
5 TORI TURCATO Rake
6 RYLEE WILSON
7 JORDAN SCHUETT
8 JESSICA FITZHENRY
9 JORDAN FITZHENRY
10 MAYSA POWELSON END OF 1ST HALF  Rake
11 JESSICA FITZHENRY
12 JORDAN FITZHENRY
13 RYLEE WILSON
14 TORI TURCATO
15 MAYSA POWELSON Rake
16 LARYETTE KELLETT
17 JENNA URASAKI
18 ALLY KIELSTRA
19 MACKENZIE PHILLIPS
20 TALIA POWELSON Rake

 

LIL RASCALS BARRELS we will need people to help run this event, setting up barrels and running 2 gates

1 QUINCEE RALPH
2 JOEL EVANS
3 MATTIE KEELEY
4 CHARLEIGH BRODERSON
5 LUCY SMITH Rake
6 KAYCE LIPTAK
7 KODI RALPH End of 1st Half  TRACTOR
8 CHARLEIGH BRODERSON
9 LUCY SMITH
10 QUINCEE RALPH
11 JOEL EVANS
12 KODI RALPH  Rake
13 KAYCE LIPTAK
14 MATTIE KEELEY

 

CALF ROPING – please help run the Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, and Team Roping

1 FRED MANDEL
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT
3 JAKE FOX
4 EVERETT MORTON
5 RICK FOX
6 RANDY SMITH
7 BRAYDEN LELEK
8 EVERETT MORTON
9 JAKE FOX
10 RANDY SMITH
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT
12 FRED MANDEL

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING – please help run the Steer Wrestling, Team Roping and Calf Roping

1 ALLY KIELSTRA
2 HOUSTON LONG
3 TALIA POWELSON
4 WALKER LONG
5 KILEY SHADE
6 CHASE KELLETT
7 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
8 JOEL EVANS
9 JENA SHEARER
10 JUSTISE JONES
11 MIKE MILLER
12 BRADEN BROST
13 KASH WEASEL FAT
14 RYLAN BROST
15 CAMMIE FOX
16 WALKER LONG
17 KILEY SHADE
18 JENA SHEARER
19 TALIA POWELSON
20 RYLAN BROST
21 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
22 CAMMIE FOX
23 MIKE MILLER
24 HOUSTON LONG
25 BRADEN BROST
26 ALLY KIELSTRA
27 CHASE KELLETT
28 JUSTISE JONES
29 JOEL EVANS

 

STEER WRESTLING-please help run the Calf Roping, Team Roping, and Breakaway

1 TRACE NICKOLSON
2 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
3 BLAKE NEWTON
4 TY HULBURT
5 LOGAN KAUTZ
6 JESS COWIE
7 DAX EAGLE BEAR
8 ARLAN MINUE
9 TAYLOR HAYS
10 KASH SHADE
11 BRAYDEN LELEK
12 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE
13 BLAKE NEWTON
14 J.R. WEASEL FAT
15 TY HULBURT
16 TRACE NICKOLSON
17 ARLAN MINUE
18 JESS COWIE
19 LOGAN KAUTZ
20 KASH SHADE

 

TEAM ROPING-please help run the Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling and Breakaway

1 JAKE FOX/RICK FOX
2 MIKE LIEVERS/LUCAS MICHALSKY
3 DUSTIN BROWN/JACKIE LEPPINGTON
4 HOUSTON LONG/WALKER LONG
5 TRAVIS KELLETT/DAX EAGLE BEAR
6 RYLAN BROST/DARRYL BROST
7 DAVE NEWTON/BLAKE NEWTON
8 TREY BRODERSON/DAVE LONG
9 STEVE CUTTER/BRAYDEN LELEK
10 BEN JUHASZ/MIKE SMITH
11 TY HULBURT/TAYLOR HAYS
12 DUSTIN BROWN/GREG CRUIKSHANK
13 BRADEN BROST/RYLAN BROST
14 TREY BRODERSON/WALKER LONG
15 TRAVIS KELLETT/MIKE SMITH
16 GREG CRUIKSHANK/JACKIE LEPPINGTON
17 BRADEN BROST/DARRYL BROST
18 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE/LUCAS MICHALSKY
19 JESS COWIE/BLAKE NEWTON
20 MIKE LIEVERS/KESTON MERRILL
21 JAKE FOX/DAX EAGLE BEAR
22 HOUSTON LONG/DAVE LONG

 

JUNIOR TEAM ROPING – please help run the Calf Roping and Steer Wrestling

1 JUSTISE JONES/CHASE KELLETT
2 HOUSTON LONG/WALKER LONG
3 MIKE MILLER/JOEL EVANS
4 BRADEN BROST/WALKER LONG
5 MIKE MILLER/CHASE KELLETT
6 HOUSTON LONG/RYLAN BROST
7 JUSTISE JONES/JOEL EVANS
8 BRADEN BROST/RYLAN BROST

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •