Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

OCT 31 CARDSTON CALL BACK

Start Time 11AM

Oct 31 – Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Calf Roping, Breakaway Roping,  Team Roping

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

Barrel Duties:  Barrel rep assigned for the first perf and that person is required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc.

– Pattern gets checked with the barrel rep and the judges

– First 2 ladies take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office

– Last 2 check and set up the eyes

LADIES BARRELS

1 DEBBIE KNUDSEN  Barrel Duties take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
2 CHARLIE LONG  Barrel Duties take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
3 CHRISSY KEILSTRA
4 TARA HALVORSON
5 LACEY PALICHUK
6 WHITNEY WESTON  Barrel Rep required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., check pattern with judges, mark pattern at least one hour before function
7 DEBBIE HERTZ
8 ALLIE LAIT
9 TAMMY SWANSON
10 SHAY WHITNEY
11 BROOKE EMARD
12 AMBER BRODERSON
13 LOUISE HOUBEN
14 DAWN VAN HAL
15 LIANE POLETZ
16 LORI STAHL
17 RAE-ANN KNUDSEN
18 WHITNEY SCHUURMAN
19 TAMMY SCHUURMAN
20 JACKIE LEPPINGTON
21 CEE LITTLE LIGHT
22 BRITTNY SCHUURMAN
23 TAMMY HAMILTON
24 CINDY URASAKI
25 TRINA MARSHAL
26 BRANDY VOGT
27 CHARLENE COYNE
28 MONTANA HALVORSON
29 LACY RUNNER
30 SHANNON VAN BUSKIRK
31 MADISON WRIGHT
32 LEANNE SINE
33 BAILEY HUGHSON
34 JACKIE OKA End of 1st Half
35 RAE-ANN KNUDSEN
36 TARA HALVORSON
37 LACEY PALICHUK
38 JACKIE OKA
39 TAMMY SCHUURMAN
40 MONTANA HALVORSON
41 PAT KIELSTRA
42 BRITTNY SCHUURMAN
43 BRANDY VOGT
44 TAMMY SWANSON
45 SHANNON VAN BUSKIRK
46 DEBBIE KNUDSEN
47 LACY RUNNER
48 BAILEY HUGHSON
49 DAWN VAN HAL
50 LOUISE HOUBEN
51 WHITNEY WESTON
52 CINDY URASAKI
53 CHARLENE COYNE
54 LEANNE SINE
55 CEE LITTLE LIGHT
56 CHRISSY KEILSTRA
57 LORI STAHL
58 WHITNEY SCHUURMAN
59 ALLIE LAIT
60 AMBER BRODERSON
61 JACKIE LEPPINGTON
62 KASHLEY SEITZ
63 BROOKE EMARD
64 TRINA MARSHAL
65 CHARLIE LONG
66 TAMMY HAMILTON
67 LIANE POLETZ
68 DEBBIE HERTZ   Barrel Duties check and set up the eyes, put on barrel wraps
69 SHAY WHITNEY  Barrel Duties check and set up the eyes, put on barrel wraps

 

JUNIOR BARRELS-please bring a copy of birth certificate or passport to hand in with your membership

1 ASHLEY COYNE
2 LARYETTE KELLETT
3 CASSIDY KING
4 MAYSA POWELSON
5 BROOKE AKUNE
6 ALLY KIELSTRA
7 JORDYN SCHUETT
8 KELBY KEELEY
9 SAIGE GIBB
10 JENNA URASAKI
11 SAYGE TURCATO
12 TALIA POWELSON
13 AMBER SCHATZ End of 1st Half
14 KELBY KEELEY
15 JENNA URASAKI
16 ASHLEY COYNE
17 TALIA POWELSON
18 BROOKE AKUNE
19 SAYGE TURCATO
20 AMBER SCHATZ
21 ALLY KIELSTRA
22 JORDYN SCHUETT
23 MAYSA POWELSON
24 SAIGE GIBB
25 LARYETTE KELLETT
26 CASSIDY KING

LIL RASCALS -please bring a copy of birth certificate or passport to hand in with your membership

1 JAYDEN DONALD
2 TYNELL SCHOOTEN
3 MATTIE KEELEY
4 CHARLEIGH BRODERSON
5 DELANEY GIBB
6 LUCY SMITH
7 KODI RALPH
8 RYLEE LICHTENBERGER End of 1st Half
9 LUCY SMITH
10 JAYDEN DONALD
11 RYLEE LICHTENBERGER
12 CHARLEIGH BRODERSON
13 MATTIE KEELEY
14 KODI RALPH
15 TYNELL SCHOOTEN
16 DELANEY GIBB

 

CALF ROPING –please help run the Breakaway and Team Roping

1 RYAN MILLER
2 TYSON WRIGHT
3 GREG CRUIKSHANK
4 DANNY FINNERTY
5 TYSON WRIGHT
6 RYAN MILLER
7 DANNY FINNERTY
8 GREG CRUIKSHANK

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING –please help run the Team Roping

If you are male please bring a copy of birth certificate or passport to hand in with your membership,

1 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
2 CHASE KELLETT
3 MEGAN KURTZ
4 MADISON WRIGHT
5 HOUSTON LONG
6 TREY BRODERSON
7 CEE LITTLE LIGHT
8 LACEY PALICHUK
9 WALKER LONG
10 KASHLEY SEITZ
11 ALLY KIELSTRA
12 MIKE MILLER
13 WALKER LONG
14 CHASE KELLETT
15 MEGAN KURTZ
16 MIKE MILLER
17 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
18 LACEY PALICHUK
19 ALLY KIELSTRA
20 CEE LITTLE LIGHT
21 MADISON WRIGHT
22 TREY BRODERSON
23 HOUSTON LONG

 

TEAM ROPING –please help run the Breakaway and Team Roping

1 MARLON DRAPER/SCOTT SIEMENS
2 KASHLEY SEITZ/CODY SEITZ
3 COLIN HOLLWOOD/SHANE DOLGOPOL
4 MIKE BRODERSON/JC DAVIES
5 MIKE POWELSON/JON MCKENZIE
6 TAYLOR WUDRICH/BLAKE NEWTON
7 HEATHER CREAN/GREG CRUIKSHANK
8 TRAVIS KELLETT/MALCOLM BROST
9 JORDAN PANCOAST/CHEYNE WILLIAMS
10 ROB HAIG/JC DAVIES
11 LEE GOLD/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
12 MIKE BRODERSON/TREY BRODERSON
13 GREG CRUIKSHANK/JACKIE LEPPINGTON
14 TRAVIS KELLETT/JON MCKENZIE
15 ROB HAIG/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
16 JORDAN PANCOAST/MALCOM BROST
17 DAVE LONG/WALKER LONG
18 LEE GOLD/SHANE DOLGOPOL
19 TAYLOR WUDRICH/TREY BRODERSON
20 COLIN HOLLYWOOD/BLAKE NEWTON
21 MIKE POWELSON/SCOTT SIEMENS
22 MARLON DRAPER/CHEYNE WILLIAMS
23 HEATHER CREAN/JACKIE LEPPINGTON

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •