Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

NOVEMBER 14 CARDSTON 2015 CALL BACK

Start Time 11AM

November 14 – Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Calf Roping, Breakaway Roping,  Steer Wrestling, Team Roping

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

Barrel Duties:  Barrel rep assigned for the first perf and that person is required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc.

– Pattern gets checked with the barrel rep and the judges

– First 2 ladies take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office

– Last 2 check and set up the eyes

Barrel Duties take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag

LADIES BARRELS

1
LORI STAHL Barrel Duties take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
2 PAT KIELSTRA Barrel Duties take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
3 LIANE POLETZ
4 KASHLEY SEITZ
5 LACY RUNNER
6 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
7 LEANNE SINE
8 GLENNIS TURCATO
9 BROOKE EMARD
10 WHITTNY SCHUURMAN
11 CINDY URASAKI
12 BRANDY VOGT
13 JACKIE OKA
14 LOUISE HOUBEN
15 DAWN VAN HAL
16 BRITTNY SCHUURMAN Barrel Rep required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., check pattern with judges, mark pattern at least one hour before function
17 CAMMIE FOX
18 TRINA MARSHAL
19 TARA HALVORSON
20 SHAY WHITNEY
21 CHARLIE LONG
22 CEE LITTLE LIGHT
23 AMBER BRODERSON
24 SHANNON VAN BUSKIRK
25 MARDI YARASHENKO
26 MONTANA HALVORSON
27 TAMMY SCHUURMAN End of 1st Half
28 KASHLEY SEITZ
29 DAWN VAN HAL
30 JACKIE OKA
31 TAMMY SCHUURMAN
32 KAYLA LYNN
33 SHANNON VAN BUSKIRK
34 CINDY URASAKI
35 TRINA MARSHAL
36 CEE LITTLE LIGHT
37 LIANE POLETZ
38 BRANDY VOGT
39 CHARLIE LONG
40 LACY RUNNER
41 PAT KIELSTRA
42 LEANNE SINE
43 LORI STAHL
44 TARA HALVORSON
45 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
46 BROOKE EMARD
47 MARDI YARASHENKO
48 SHAY WHITNEY
49 JACKIE LEPPINGTON
50
MONTANA HALVORSON
51 BRITTNY SCHUURMAN
52 LOUISE HOUBEN
53 CAMMIE FOX Barrel Rep required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., check pattern with judges, mark pattern at least one hour before function
54 WHITTNY SCHUURMAN Barrel Rep required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., check pattern with judges, mark pattern at least one hour before function

JUNIOR BARRELS

1 MAYSA POWELSON
2 TALIA POWELSON
3 SAIGE GIBB
4 KELBY KEELEY
5 LARYETTE KELLETT
6 JENNA URASAKI
7 MADISON AITKEN
8 SYDNEY WINDJACK
9 JORDYN SCHUETT
10 MONTANA AITKEN
11 SYDNEY MURPHY
12 ALLY KIELSTRA
13 BROOKE AKUNE End of 1st Half
14 LARYETTE KELLETT
15 MAYSA POWELSON
16 MADISON AITKEN
17 MONTANA AITKEN
18 SAIGE GIBB
19 SYDNEY WINDJACK
20 JENNA URASAKI
21 JORDYN SCHUETT
22 BROOKE AKUNE
23 ALLY KIELSTRA
24 KELBY KEELEY
25 SYDNEY MURPHY
26 TALIA POWELSON

 

LIL RASCALS

1 LUCY SMITH
2 DELANEY GIBB
3 RYLEE LITCHENBERGER
4 MATTIE KEELEY
5 KODI RALPH
6 MARISSA AITKEN End of 1st half
7 MATTIE KEELEY
8 MARISSA AITKEN
9 LUCY SMITH
10 KODI RALPH
11 RYLEE LITCHENBERGER
12 DELANEY GIBB

 

CALF ROPING – Please help run the Breakaway and Steer Wrestling

1 RYAN MILLER
2 DAX EAGLE BEAR
3 BRANDON REINHART
4 GUY PEROZAK
5 TYSON WRIGHT
6 GREG CRUIKSHANK
7 DANNY FINNERTY
8 LYNN TURCATO
9 EVERETT MORTON
10 BRANDON REINHART
11 DANNY FINNERTY
12 GREG CRUIKSHANK
13 TYSON WRIGHT
14 LYNN TURCATO
15 GUY PEROZAK
16 RYAN MILLER

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING – Please help run Steer Wrestling and Team Roping

1 TREY BRODERSON
2 ALLY KIELSTRA
3 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
4 MIKE MILLER
5 JADE SHAW
6 CHASE KELLETT
7 CEE LITTLE LIGHT
8 KASHLEY SEITZ
9 MADISON WRIGHT
10 KILEY SHADE
11 TALIA POWELSON
12 CAMMIE FOX
13 CEE LITTLE LIGHT
14 CAMMIE FOX
15 MIKE MILLER
16 CHASE KELLETT
17 KASHLEY SEITZ
18 TALIA POWELSON
19 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
20 ALLY KIELSTRA
21 TREY BRODERSON
22 KILEY SHADE
23 MADISON WRIGHT
24 JADE SHAW

 

STEER WRESTLING – Please help run the Team Roping and Calf Roping.  We will run the first half of the Steer Wrestling following the Breakaway, then the 2nd half of the Steer Wrestling after the team roping.  We have done this to give the horses a break that majority of the Steer Wrestlers are using.

1 MIKE TRAUTMAN
2 TY HURLBURT
3 JESS COWIE
4 BLAKE NEWTON
5 JUSTIN KURTZ
6 TRACE NICHOLSON End of 1st half
7 JESS COWIE
8 JUSTIN KURTZ
9 BLAKE NEWTON
10 TY HURLBURT
11 TRACE NICHOLSON
12 MIKE TRAUTMAN

 

TEAM ROPING – Please help run the Calf Roping and Breakaway Roping

1 JESSE HEAVY RUNNER/DAX EAGLE BEAR
2 KASHLEY SEITZ/CODY SEITZ
3 TAYLOR WUDRICH/CLINT SCHRIENER
4 HEATHER CREAN/JACKIE LEPPINGTON
5 TRAVIS KELLETT/MALCOLM BROST
6 TRACE NICHOLSON/LYNN TURCATO
7 DAVE NEWTON/BLAKE NEWTON
8 MIKE BRODERSON/TREY BRODERSON
9 DALTON KRAFT/JUSTIN KRAFT
10 LEE GOLD/SHANE DOLGOPOL
11 MIKE POWELSON/SCOTT SIEMENS
12 KOLE DOLGOPOL/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
13 JORDAN PANCOAST/MIKE SMITH
14 SAM DYKSHOORN/CHET DYKSHOORN
15 GREG CRUIKSHANK/JACKIE LEPPINGTON
16 MIKE POWELSON/JON MCKENZIE
17 TRAVIS KELLETT/SCOTT SIEMENS
18 TRACE NICHOLSON/MIKE SMITH
19 HEATHER CREAN/GREG CRUIKSHANK
20 JORDAN PANCOAST/MALCOM BROST
21 KOLE DOLGOPOL/SHANE DOLGOPOL
22 DALTON KRAFT/CLINT SCHRIENER
23 DAVE NEWTON/CHET DYKSHOORN
24 TAYLOR WUDRICH/JUSTIN KRAFT
25 LEE GOLD/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
26 SAM DYKSHOORN/BLAKE NEWTON

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •