Box 1263
Picture Butte, Alberta
Canada, T0K 1V0
Phone: 403-739-2988
Fax: 403-739-2987
email

Photo credits: Lesley Marie Photography, Kaptive8Photography, Blackmer Photography, and Fred Monk
Click on the sponsor below to visit their website

FEB 6 2016 BROOKS CALL BACK

Start Time 11AM

Feb 6 – Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junior Barrels, Lil Rascals, Calf Roping, Team Roping, Breakaway Roping

We would appreciate any help throughout the day as theses rodeos are produced by the Chinook Rodeo Association.  We look forward to see you all there!

If there is an error, please contact the office via email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

Your raffle tickets will be available at this function.

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

Barrel Duties:  Barrel rep assigned for the first perf and that person is required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc.

– Pattern gets checked with the barrel rep and the judges

– First 2 ladies take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office

– Last 2 check and set up the eyes

Barrel Duties take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.

LADIES BARRELS

1 KAYLA LYNN Barrel Duties take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
2 LYNN MCGONGILE Barrel Duties take down eyes and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag
3 ALISHA WOOLF
4
CHRISSY KIELSTRA
5 WHITNY SCHUURMAN
6 DEBBIE HERTZ
7 DELLA BOWYER
8 JOLAYNE COLLINGS
9
MARDI YARASHENKO
10 ALEX HANSON Barrel Rep required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., check pattern with judges, mark pattern at least one hour before function
11 DANA RICHARDSON
12 VICTORIA TRAUTMAN
13 JODY PANCOAST
14 JORDI ODNEY
15 PAT KIELSTRA
16 JUSTINA BEAUCHESNE
17 DANA SMITH
18 CAMMIE FOX
19
TAMMY HAMILTON
20 LORI STAHL
21 TRINA MARSHAL
22 AMBER BRODERSON
23 DAWN VAN HAL
24
TARA HALVORSON
25 JAYME GOUW
26 TAMMY SCHUURMAN
27
MONTANA HALVORSON
28 LACEY PALICHUK End of 1st half
29 JAYME GOUW
30 JUSTINA BEAUCHESNE
31 ALEX HANSON
32
AMBER BRODERSON
33 TARA HALVORSON
34 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
35 PAT KIELSTRA
36 DANA SMITH
37
JACKIE LEPPINGTON
38 LYNN MCGONGILE
39 DELLA BOWYER
40 LORI STAHL
41 TRINA MARSHAL
42 TAMMY SCHUURMAN
43
DANA RICHARDSON
44 ALISHA WOOLF
45 DEBBIE HERTZ
46 LACEY PALICHUK
47
TAMMY HAMILTON
48 MONTANA HALVORSON
49 JORDI ODNEY
50 WHITNY SCHUURMAN
51
VICTORIA TRAUTMAN
52 MARDI YARASHENKO
53 BROOKE EMARD
54 DAWN VAN HAL
55
JOLAYNE COLLINGS Barrel Duties required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., check pattern with judges, mark pattern at least one hour before function
56 JODY PANCOAST Barrel Duties required to have their own tapes, stakes, flagging tape, etc., check pattern with judges, mark pattern at least one hour before function

 

JUNIOR BARRELS

1 JORDYN SCHUETT
2 JENNA URASAKI
3 MAYSA POWELSON
4
ALLY KIELSTRA
5 BROOKE AKUNE
6 TALIA POWELSON
7 ASHLEY COYNE End of 1st Half
8 TALIA POWELSON
9 MAYSA POWELSON
10 JENNA URASAKI
11
ASHLEY COYNE
12 JORDYN SCHUETT
13
ALLY KIELSTRA
14 BROOKE AKUNE

 

LIL RASCALS

1 LUCY SMITH
2 RYLEE LICHTENBERGER
3
CHARLEIGH BRODERSON
4 KODI RALPH End of 1st Half
5 RYLEE LICHTENBERGER
6 CHARLEIGH BRODERSON
7 LUCY SMITH
8 KODI RALPH

 

CALF ROPING-Please help run Breakaway Roping and Team Roping

1 JUSTIN HATCH
2 TYSON WRIGHT
3
LANE PALICHUK
4 GREG CRUIKSHANK
5 EVERETT MORTON
6 KELLY CREASY
7 JUSTIN HATCH
8 TYSON WRIGHT
9 GREG CRUIKSHANK
10 LANE PALICHUK
11 EVERETT MORTON
12 KELLY CREASY

 

TEAM ROPING – Please help run the Breakaway Roping and Calf Roping

1 RICK BUTLER/MURRY MCGONGILE
2 KOLE DOLGOPOL/SHANE DOLGOPOL
3 TAYLOR WUDRICH/JUSTIN DUBEAU
4 JORDAN PANCOAST/JARED PANCOAST
5 HEATHER CREAN/GREG CRUIKSHANK
6 LANE PALICHUK/KELLY CREASY
7 TRAVIS KELLETT/JON MCKENZIE
8 TALIA POWELSON/TREY BRODERSON
9 DAVE LONG/WALKER LONG
10 JUSTIN HATCH/MIKE DUCE
11 CLINT SMYTHE/VERN SMYTHE
12 CLINT MORASH/CLINT SCHRIENER
13 LEE GOLD/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
14 DAX EAGLE BEAR/JESSE HEAVY RUNNER
15 JASON SCHMIDT/CODY HOGG
16 MIKE POWELSON/SCOTT SIEMENS
17 JORDAN PANCOAST/MALCOLM BROST
18 MIKE BRODERSON/TREY BRODERSON
19 CLINT SMYTHE/JUSTIN DUBEAU
20 GREG CRUIKSHANT/JACKIE LEPPINGTON
21 DAX EAGLE BEAR/JAY MANY GREY HORSES
22 LANE PALICHUK/CLINT MORASH
23 RICK BUTLER/JD SHINER
24 KOLE DOLGOPOL/TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
25 JASON SCHMIDT/CLINT SCHRIENER
26 TRAVIS KELLETT/MALCOLM BROST
27 MIKE POWELSON/JON MCKENZIE
28 CHANCE HOGG/CODY HOGG
29 HEATHER CREAN/JACKIE LEPPINGTON
30 MURRY MCGONGILE/JD SHINER
31 TAYLOR WUDRICH/JARED PANCOAST
32 DAVE LONG/KELLY CREASY
33 TALIA POWELSON/WALKER LONG
34 LEE GOLD/SHANE DOLGOPOL

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING-Please help run Calf Roping and Team Roping

1 MIKE MILLER
2 TALIA POWELSON
3 HOUSTON LONG
4
TREY BRODERSON
5 JADE SHAW
6 CHASE KELLETT
7 CAMMIE FOX
8 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
9 KILEY SHADE
10 JENA SHEARER
11 ALLY KIELSTRA
12 DELLA BOWYER
13 LACEY PALICHUK
14 WALKER LONG
15 TREY BRODERSON
16 CHRISSY KIELSTRA
17 JADE SHAW
18 CAMMIE FOX
19 CHASE KELLETT
20 HOUSTON LONG
21 WALKER LONG
22 ALLY KIELSTRA
23 MIKE MILLER
24 TALIA POWELSON
25 DELLA BOWYER
26 JENA SHEARER
27 KILEY SHADE
28 LACEY PALICHUK

 

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE/COWS • EDJECATTLE.COM • COWSDIRECTORY.COM •